Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: All Construction and Equipment

Find: 17:44 02/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing discharge tanks, discharge channel Thai Hoa pumping station under the periodic repair plan of irrigation infrastructure assets in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: All Construction and Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The decision to approve the contractor selection plan for the bidding packages under the Economic Management Report: Repairing the discharge tank, the discharge channel of Thai Hoa pumping station under the periodic repair plan
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurring budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500124761_2504021457
Approval date
02/04/2025 17:40
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI BẮC ĐUỐNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 02/04/2025
to
14:00 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Long Ma Joint Stock Company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9 Khu Niềm, Phường Kinh Bắc, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
2 THANG LONG TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates D04-L40, khu A, Khu đô thị mới Dương Nội, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) và Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) và Kiểm đinh còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
3
Cần cẩu ( sức nâng) ≥ 6T - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) và Kiểm đinh còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
4
Máy lu rung ≤ 25T- ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua hoặc giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) và Kiểm đinh còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
5
Máy bơm bê tông 40-60 m3/h - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (giấy đăng ký, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) và Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
7
Máy trộn vữa - ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
8
Máy hàn điện -((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)- ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn mua, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu))
1
10
Máy thủy bình ((Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hóa đơn, nếu đi thuê thì phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho gói thầu)) có giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ TRẠM BƠM TẠM
2
Tháo dỡ tôn tường, cửa nhà trạm
0.9133
100m2
3
Xây gạch XM M100, KT 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
18.49
m3
4
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
84.035
m2
5
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
84.035
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ cũ
142.89
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
154.07
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
154.07
m2
9
Cửa sổ khung nhôm Xingfa
5.4
m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
5.4
m2
11
Cửa đi (cửa sắt bịt tôn)
6.77
m2
12
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
6.77
m2
13
Phụ kiện đi kèm cửa sắt bịt tôn
3
bộ
14
Khóa cửa
3
bộ
15
Đổ bê tông, BTCT lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.31
m3
16
VK lanh tô
0.016
100m2
17
Cốt thép lanh tô D<=10mm
0.022
tấn
18
Sen hoa cửa sổ inox 304
40.92
kg
19
SƠN NHÀ TRẠM BƠM CHÍNH
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1197.85
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
454.23
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
743.62
m2
23
SỬA CHỮA BỂ XẢ, KÊNH XẢ VÀ ĐƯỜNG QUẢN LÝ
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
54.92
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
396.32
m3
26
Đào xúc BT phá dỡ
4.5124
100m3
27
Vận chuyển BT phá dỡ ra bãi thải trong phạm vi <= 300m
4.5124
100m3
28
Đào bóc phong hóa, đất cấp I
4.0488
100m3
29
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
4.0488
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
4.0488
100m3
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, đất cấp II
14.5295
100m3
32
Đào dầm mái kênh, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
113.24
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất đào không tận dụng hết ra bãi trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
9.2877
100m3
34
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.3742
100m3
35
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
27.1
100m
36
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
314.1
100m
37
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
78.53
m3
38
Đổ bê tông, BTCT bản đáy, chiều rộng móng >250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
235.59
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9003
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đáy kênh D <= 10mm
3.16
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đáy kênh D <= 18mm
11.18
tấn
42
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly 2 lớp
0.6264
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông, BTCT tường, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
84.97
m3
44
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
5.7293
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường D<= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.14
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường D<= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.2
tấn
47
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly 2 lớp
0.0828
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông lót mái kênh, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
32.88
m3
49
Đổ bê tông, BTCT dầm mái đá 1x2, mác 250
152.76
m3
50
VK thép dầm mái
10.2062
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: All Construction and Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: All Construction and Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second