Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

Find: 07:26 01/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
An Khuong Bridge, My Tinh An Commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 12/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
443/QĐ-PKT&HT ngày 31/5/2023
Approval date
31/05/2023 07:17
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Chợ Gạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:21 01/06/2023
to
07:00 12/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 12/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Xây dựng Thuận Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 25/6 Lê Việt Thắng, P.5, TP. Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang.
2 CTY TNHH TM DV XD ĐẠI THỐNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 812, Ấp Bình Phong, Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Chợ Gạo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 191 Ô2 Khu I, thị trấn Chợ Gạo, huyện Chợ Gạo, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Thạc Minh Nhiên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 365 đường huyện 5, Tổ 6, Ấp Vạn Thành, Xã Bình Nghị, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang kết hợp với tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu.
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Thạc Minh Nhiên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 365 đường huyện 5, Tổ 6, Ấp Vạn Thành, Xã Bình Nghị, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: ≥ 16 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh (Kèm theo E-HSDT là Bản sao được chứng thực hoặc bản gốc): Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh (Kèm theo E-HSDT là Bản sao được chứng thực hoặc bản gốc): Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh (Kèm theo E-HSDT là Bản sao được chứng thực hoặc bản gốc): Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Máy khoan - công suất: ≥ 4,5 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh (Kèm theo E-HSDT là Bản sao được chứng thực hoặc bản gốc): Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh (Kèm theo E-HSDT là Bản sao được chứng thực hoặc bản gốc): Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
6
Sà lan - trọng tải: ≥ 200 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh (Kèm theo E-HSDT là Bản sao được chứng thực hoặc bản gốc): Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
7
Máy đóng cọc - trọng lượng đầu búa: 1,2 T. Tài liệu chứng minh (Kèm theo E-HSDT là Bản sao được chứng thực hoặc bản gốc): Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải hàng hóa ≥ 3,5 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh (Kèm theo E-HSDT là Bản sao được chứng thực hoặc bản gốc): Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
9
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc thủy bình. Tài liệu chứng minh (Kèm theo E-HSDT là Bản sao được chứng thực hoặc bản gốc): Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông cọc đúc sẵn, đá 1x2 mác 300
18.44
m3
2
Ván khuôn cọc đúc sẵn
1.5337
100m2
3
Cốt thép cọc D06mm
0.7026
tấn
4
Cốt thép cọc D14mm
0.7854
tấn
5
Cốt thép cọc D16mm
2.9314
tấn
6
Cốt thép cọc D18mm
0.016
tấn
7
Cốt thép cọc D20mm
0.0341
tấn
8
Đào đất hố móng
0.0508
100m3
9
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn
0.8
100m
10
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước - phần ngập đất
1.44
100m
11
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước - phần không ngập đất
0.72
100m
12
Đập đầu cọc bê tông trên cạn
0.188
m3
13
Đập đầu cọc bê tông dưới nước
0.225
m3
14
Ván khuôn bê tông lót mố cầu
0.0236
100m2
15
Bê tông lót mố cầu, đá 1x2 mác 150
1.42
m3
16
Cốt thép mố cầu D10mm
0.0876
tấn
17
Cốt thép mố cầu D12mm
0.4697
tấn
18
Ván khuôn mố cầu
0.344
100m2
19
Bê tông mố cầu, đá 1x2 mác 300
5.9
m3
20
Siết lại bu lông các bộ phận sắt cầu
16
bộ
21
Bu long D20, L = 1000mm
16
cái
22
Cốt thép trụ cầu D10mm
0.0578
tấn
23
Cốt thép trụ cầu D12mm
0.1014
tấn
24
Cốt thép trụ cầu D16mm
0.2815
tấn
25
Ván khuôn trụ cầu
0.2156
100m2
26
Bê tông trụ cầu, đá 1x2 mác 300
4.48
m3
27
Siết lại bu lông các bộ phận sắt cầu
8
bộ
28
Bu long D20, L = 500mm
8
cái
29
Gia công khung thép mặt cầu
15.7359
tấn
30
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn mặt cầu
15.7359
tấn
31
Mạ kẽm kết cấu thép
15735.9
kg
32
Thép U200x76x5,2mm
1012
kg
33
Thép U120x52x4,8mm
6007.04
kg
34
Thép U80x40x4,5mm
1898.15
kg
35
Thép D16mm
155.28
kg
36
Thép D20mm
27.66
kg
37
Thép tấm dày 6mm
6099.33
kg
38
Thép tấm dày 10mm
325.78
kg
39
Thép hình L100x100x10mm
210.67
kg
40
Ốc siết cáp
72
cái
41
Ma ní D20mm
24
cái
42
Tăng đơ cáp D28mm
24
bộ
43
Cáp chủ D20mm
175
m
44
Lót cáp D20mm
12
bộ
45
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0kg/m2
0.912
100m2
46
Láng nhựa mặt đường 2 lớp dày 2,5cm, lượng nhựa 3,0kg/m2
0.912
100m2
47
Trụ biển báo D90mm dày 2,5mm, L = 3,5m (trụ biển đôi)
2
cái
48
Biển báo tải trọng hình tròn D70cm
2
biển
49
Biển tên đường hình chữ nhật KT (30x60)cm
2
biển
50
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
3
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH NAM SÔNG TRÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 121 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.44 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 61.33%, Consulting 3.33%, Non-consulting 25.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 105,812,741,649 VND, in which the total winning value is: 94,006,761,932 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second