Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3. Construction

Find: 15:14 09/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the working house combined with the laboratory of the Plant Quarantine Sub-Department of V region
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3. Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for the development of non-business activities of the Plant Protection Department
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
16/QĐ-XD-KD5
Approval date
09/08/2023 14:59
Approval Authority
Chi cục Kiểm dịch thực vật vùng V
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 09/08/2023
to
09:00 21/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
58.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phòng 6, nhà A10, tập thể 128 Đại La - Phường Đồng Tâm - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Không Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Cục quản lý xây dựng công trình - Bộ Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 10, Nguyễn Công Hoan, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
4 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Chủ đầu tư E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Chủ đầu tư Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥1,50 kW
1
3
Máy hàn ≥23 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: ≥150 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 5 T
1
7
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Cải tạo, nâng tầng 2 nhà làm việc 02
2
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm (Tầng 1)
7.0141
m3
4
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 33cm (tầng 1)
0.2002
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm (Trên mái)
6.7518
m3
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm (Tầng 1)
0.1848
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm (Trên mái)
15.9912
m3
8
Tháo dỡ cửa
8.36
m2
9
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.0528
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
6.2751
m3
11
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ (dùng lại)
1.3864
tấn
12
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
4.3029
100m2
13
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
11.838
m3
14
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại xuống tầng 1
39.9546
m3
15
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại lên xe ô tô
66.5355
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
66.5355
m3
17
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III.
1.393
100m3
19
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
15.4777
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.069
100m3
21
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M100
8.0692
m3
22
Bê tông móng chiều rộng <= 250cm, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
39.8122
m3
23
Ván khuôn gia cố móng dài, bệ máy
152.1
m2
24
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
1064
1 lỗ khoan
25
Bơm keo Hilti RE 500 (hoặc tương đương),
1064
lỗ khoan
26
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.269
100kg
27
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
16.808
100kg
28
PHẦN KẾT CẤU THÂN
29
Bê tông cột, tiết diện <=0,1m2, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
8.1576
m3
30
Ván khuôn gia cố cột, mố, trụ - vuông, chữ nhật
142.272
m2
31
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D=22mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
176
1 lỗ khoan
32
Bơm keo Hilti RE 500 (hoặc tương đương),
176
1 lỗ khoan
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
17.4543
m3
34
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
237.9913
m2
35
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D=22mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
111
1 lỗ khoan
36
Bơm keo Hilti RE 500 (hoặc tương đương),
111
1 lỗ khoan
37
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
49.3953
m3
38
Ván khuôn gia cố sàn, mái
570.1627
m2
39
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D=14mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
78
1 lỗ khoan
40
Bơm keo Hilti RE 500 (hoặc tương đương), định mức tiêu thụ 11.520đ/lỗ khoan
78
1 lỗ khoan
41
Bê tông cầu thang, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
2.0821
m3
42
Ván khuôn gia cố cầu thang
20.2348
m2
43
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
3.6768
m3
44
Ván khuôn gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan - lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
54.5296
m2
45
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.866
100kg
46
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
15.041
100kg
47
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
5.4839
100kg
48
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
11.248
100kg
49
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
18.062
100kg
50
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
60.97
100kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Kiểm dịch thực vật vùng V as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.86%, Construction 57.14%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,033,958,483 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,707,108,841 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3. Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3. Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second