Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

Find: 10:21 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair system Drainage system of sections Km128+700 - Km128+900 (T, P); Km129+550 - Km130+250 (T, P), Km140+625 - Km141+270 (P), Km141+275 - Km141+450 (T), Km141+350 - Km141+450 (P); Km144+700 - Km146+550 (P), Km145+320 - Km146+020 (T), National Highway 54, Tra Vinh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of drainage systems Km128+700 - Km128+900 (T, P), Km129+550 - Km130+250 (T, P), Km140+625 - Km141+270 (P), Km141+275 - Km141+450 (T), Km141+350 - Km141+450 (P), KM144+700 - KM146+5 Km145+320 - Km146+020 (T), Highway 54, Tra Vinh Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget, non-business funding sources for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500177361_2505070940
Approval date
07/05/2025 09:42
Approval Authority
KHU QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG BỘ IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:18 07/05/2025
to
09:00 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
202.728.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred two million seven hundred twenty eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 30 Đường Nguyễn Quý Cảnh, Khu Phố 5 - Phường An Phú - Quận 2 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: - Máy đào. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
2
2
Cần cẩu tự hành: - Cần cẩu tự hành có tải trọng nâng ≥ 6T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
2
3
Phòng thí nghiệm - Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn theo quy định - Giấy phép hoạt động còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng để bố trí phòng thí nghiệm tại hiện trường (tham chiếu Chương V của E-HSMT).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đoạn qua huyện Trà Cú
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Rãnh thoát nước dọc B=60cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào đất hố móng
38.913
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp mang rãnh bằng đất K ≥ 0,95
6.972
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp mang rãnh bằng cát K ≥ 0,95
5.911
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cắt mặt đường láng nhựa chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 5cm
0.175
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
310.339
10m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rãnh BTCT B=60cm, H đúc sẵn=600mm dày thành 12cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông đá 1x2 25MPa
119.408
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cốt thép d≤10mm
3.447
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cốt thép d>10mm
5.452
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đá dăm đệm dày 5cm
21.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn
307
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Rãnh BTCT B=60cm, H đúc sẵn=1100mm dày thành 15cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông đá 1x2 25MPa
586.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cốt thép d≤10mm
12.018
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cốt thép d>10mm
28.81
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đá dăm đệm dày 5cm
69.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn
924
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Phần rãnh BTCT B=60cm đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông đá 1x2 25MPa
11.052
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Nắp rãnh đúc sẵn thành rãnh dày 12cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông đá 1x2 25MPa
55.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cốt thép d≤10mm
6.873
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cốt thép d>10mm
0.063
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
457
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Nắp rãnh đúc sẵn thành rãnh dày 15cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông đá 1x2 25MPa
168.916
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cốt thép d≤10mm
21.563
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cốt thép d>10mm
0.349
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1385
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Nắp đan BTCT rãnh đổ tại chỗ B=0.90m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông đá 1x2 25MPa
6.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cốt thép d≤10mm
0.623
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cốt thép d≤18mm
0.256
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vữa trát mối nối
368.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia cố lề (đổ tại chỗ)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông đá 1x2 20MPa
199.177
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lớp ni lông lót 2 lớp
18.107
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cống tròn băng đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
C/c, lắp đặt ống bê tông D800, L=3m
1
Đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
C/c, lắp đặt ống bê tông D800, L=4m
1
Đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
C/c, lắp đặt gối cống D800
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đắp cát K ≥ 0,95 mang cống
0.087
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2 16MPa
2.168
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào đất hố móng
0.16
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 8MPa
0.646
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đắp cát lót dày 10cm
0.01
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đóng cọc cừ tràm D6-8cm, L=3m, 16cây/m2
4.889
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su D800
1
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second