Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

Find: 16:38 22/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and add longitudinal trenches at section Km50+300 - Km50+550 (T+P); Km71+700 - Km78+500 (T+P); Km79+310 - Km79+600 (P); Km79+670 - Km80+100 (T); Km79+840 - Km80+100 (P); Km81+070 - Km81+230 (T); Km82+00 - Km82+100 (P); Km85+500 - Km85+700 (T); Km85+520 - Km85+800 (P); Km86+00 - Km86+260 (T); Km86+420 - Km86+600 (T); Km86+720 - Km86+950 (P); Km88+030 - Km88+500 (T); Km89+280 - Km89+700 (T); Km89+280 - Km89+600 (P); Km89+850 - Km90+00 (T); Km98+320 - Km98+700 (P); Km98+720 - Km99+040 (T); Km98+910 - Km99+030 (P); Km107+00 - Km107+080 (T); Adding drainage sewer Km50+520 and reinforcing the shoulder of section Km77+900 - Km78+500/National Highway 2, Phu Tho province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplementing the project contractor selection plan: Repairing and supplementing the groove along the segment of Km50+300 - Km50+550 (T+P); Km71+700 - Km78+500 (T+P); Km79+310 - Km79+600 (P); Km79+670 - Km80+100 (t); Km79+840 - Km80+100 (P); Km81+070 - Km81+230 (T); Km82+00 - Km82+100 (P); Km85+500 - Km85+700 (t); Km85+520 - Km85+800 (P); Km86+00 - Km86+260 (t); Km86+420 - Km86+600 (T); Km86+720 - Km86+950 (P); Km88+030 - Km88+500 (t); Km89+280 - Km89+700 (t); Km89+280 - Km89+600 (P); Km89+850 - Km90+00 (t); Km98+320 - Km98+700 (P); Km98+720 - Km99+040 (T); Km98+910 - Km99+030 (P); Km107+00 - Km107+080 (T); Additional sewer km50+520 and reinforced margins of Km77+900 - Km78+500/QL.2 Phu Tho Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget is a source of non-business funding for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500212701_2505221600
Approval date
22/05/2025 16:04
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 22/05/2025
to
09:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
444.522.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred forty four million five hundred twenty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 1 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà H2, Thành Công, Ba Đình, Hà Nội - Phường Thành Công - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 559 Construction design joint stock company Consulting construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 26, Liền kề 3, khu đấu giá QSD đất Mậu Lương - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường/trạm thí nghiệm hiện trường: - Có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng, phù hợp với tính chất của gói thầu.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN công suất ≥ 80T/h: - Đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-5-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước. - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
3
Máy cào bóc mặt đường: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Lu bánh thép (6-8) tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng (6-8) tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
6
Lu bánh thép (10-12) tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng (10-12) tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
7
Lu bánh hơi (tối thiểu 7 bánh) ≥ 16 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
8
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 25 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
9
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,7m3: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
3
10
Xe ô tô gắn cẩu tự hành sức nâng ≥ 2,5 T: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
3
11
Thiết bị thi công sơn kẻ đường: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật phù hợp với công việc gói thầu và TCVN 8791:2011, Mục 5.4.4 Bảng 8. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền đất C3
9292.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp trả rãnh K95
2720
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đổ thải đất, vật liệu thải, L=10km
6572.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lề đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Diện tích KC1 (lề đường xen kẹp)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
BTN C16 SBS dày 5cm
2409.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tưới dính bám, nhũ tương CRS-1 tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
2409.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
BTN C19 dày 7cm
1071.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tưới thấm bám nhũ tương CSS-1 tiêu chuẩn 1,0kg/m2
1071.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
CPĐD loại 1 dày 15cm
160.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
CPĐD loại 2 dày 35cm
374.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cào bóc BTN dày tb 5cm
76.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào khuôn nền đường
654.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Vận chuyển đổ thải L=10km
744.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sửa chữa mặt đường hư hỏng cục bộ (SC01)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
BTN C16 SBS dày 5cm
70.69
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới dính bám, nhũ tương CRS-1 tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
70.69
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
BTN C19 dày 7cm
142.59
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tưới thấm bám, nhũ tương CSS-1 tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
142.59
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cào bóc BTN dày tb 12cm
13.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Diện tích KC2 (lề đường)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
BTXM M250# dày 20cm
1139.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
BTXM M150# dày 15cm
854.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Rãnh U BTCT, B=0,6m làm mới; chiều cao H<103cm; Thân rãnh lắp ghép H=0,63m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cốt thép D≤10mm
42666.26
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cốt thép 10
84666.66
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
BTXM M300#
1674.894
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đá dăm đệm
563.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vữa xi măng M100#
34.3174
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn
17486.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng thân rãnh
5122
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thân rãnh lắp ghép H(63-103)cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
BTXM M300#
13.407
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cốt thép D≤10mm
341.53
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cốt thép 10
677.73
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn
139.97
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vữa xi măng M100#
0.27
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đá dăm đệm
4.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng thân rãnh
41
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép D≤10mm
50.32
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép 10
143.28
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
BTXM M300# đổ tại chỗ
2.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn đổ tại chỗ
31.42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tấm đan rãnh chịu lực
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cốt thép D≤10mm
55966.92
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cốt thép 10
49151.76
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
BTXM M300#
609.234
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đường bộ miền Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 600 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.49%, Construction 53.23%, Consulting 30.55%, Non-consulting 2.15%, Mixed 0.33%, Other 0.25%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,302,463,641,424 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,753,092,534,414 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second