Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:49 18/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the receiving and returning results department at Hong Thai Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 42
Approval date
15/07/2024 15:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 18/07/2024
to
16:15 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN HOUSE ARCHITECHTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 40 An Đà - Phường Lạch Tray - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 NGOC THINH DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 22/8/358 Đà Nẵng, Phường Đông Hải 1, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa
2
Tháo dỡ vách nhựa ốp tường cũ
13.3835
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
19.7401
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
59.79
m
5
Cắt tường để tháo dỡ khuôn cửa (tính bằng 1/2 đơn giá cắt bê tông)
59.79
m
6
Cắt tường để thông phòng (tính bằng 1/2 đơn giá cắt bê tông)
7
m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá, phá dỡ tường gạch
12.4715
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
81.292
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
5.4943
m3
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.9363
m3
11
Cắt tường bằng máy cắt cầm tay để đục tẩy lớp vữa bị mọt mục ( tính bằng 50% đơn giá )
12.38
m
12
Đục tẩy vữa tường cũ đã mọt mục cao 2.5m
41.8516
m2
13
Đầm nền bằng máy đầm cóc
64.802
m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.4802
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.256
m2
16
Trát trụ, cột chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
1.75
m2
17
Trát hèm má cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
10.91
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
46.1076
m2
19
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
0.8875
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, gạch LD 600x600 mm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
64.802
m2
21
Lát đá granit bạo cửa đi, vữa XM mác 75
2.72
m
22
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, gạch LD120x600mm
1.1184
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cũ (tính bằng 1/2 đơn giá)
25.528
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần dầm
48.7895
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột
14
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
71.6356
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
73.6995
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
145.3351
m2
29
Lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm kính việt pháp
16.386
m2
30
Tiền vật liệu cửa đi nhôm kính việt pháp
16.386
m2
31
Lắp chốt cửa
10
bộ
32
Lắp đặt khóa cửa đi nhôm kính
2
bộ
33
Gia công hoa sắt cửa bằng sắt đặc 12x12
0.1303
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.858
m2
35
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
9.858
m2
36
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả 600x600
15.0423
m2
37
Thi công ốp nhựa vào tường trụ cột trong nhà
48.2895
m2
38
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
17.458
m2
39
Chỉ đá bậc tam cấp
36.12
m
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 32A
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
50
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
20
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 1x1,5mm2
70
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
55
m
45
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt đế nổi
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
5
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt bảng điện nhựa 25x35
2
cái
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
24.6862
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second