Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 11:50 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the receiving and returning results department at An Hoa Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 281
Approval date
01/10/2024 11:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:48 01/10/2024
to
15:00 08/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN HOUSE ARCHITECHTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 40 An Đà - Phường Lạch Tray - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 NGOC THINH DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 22/8/358 Đà Nẵng, Phường Đông Hải 1, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa bộ phận và trả kết quả tại UBND
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
4.59
m2
3
Cắt tường để mở cửa
10.62
m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá, phá dỡ tường gạch
2.7593
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
63.29
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
6.2316
m3
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
3.7608
m2
8
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.6316
m3
9
Cắt tường bằng máy cắt cầm tay để đục tẩy lớp vữa bị mọt mục
23.04
m
10
Đục tẩy vữa tường cũ đã mọt mục cao 2m
58.36
m2
11
Đầm nền bằng máy đầm cóc
62.315
m2
12
Đổ bê tông bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.2316
m3
13
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1751
m3
14
Ván khuôn lanh tô
2.395
m2
15
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0584
100kg
16
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.2098
100kg
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
51.0209
m2
18
Trát trụ, cột chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
4.58
m2
19
Trát hèm má cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
3.43
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.5709
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
1.4475
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn, gạch LD 600x600 mm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
63.8275
m2
23
Lát đá granit bạo cửa đi, vữa XM mác 75
7.3
m
24
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, gạch LD120x600mm
4.4088
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cũ
80.7491
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần dầm
74.35
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
91.346
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
25.259
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
92.4125
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
183.7585
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.259
m2
32
Lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm kính việt pháp
2.064
m2
33
Tiền vật liệu cửa đi nhôm kính việt pháp
2.064
m2
34
Lắp chốt cửa
1
bộ
35
Lắp đặt khóa cửa đi nhôm kính
1
bộ
36
Lắp dựng cửa đi, vách kính cường lực
6.708
m2
37
Cửa đi, vách kính cường lực kính dán an toàn 10.38mm
6.708
m2
38
Tay nắm kính cường lực
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt khóa cửa kính cường lực
1
bộ
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt hoa sắt
2.52
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.52
m2
42
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
2.52
m2
43
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 32A
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16A
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
360
m
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
10
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 1x1,5mm2
240
m
48
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa hộp 25x40
42
m
49
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa hộp 15x9
24
m
50
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second