Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 16:08 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading irrigation canals at Ly Pho pumping station, Moc Bac commune, Duy Tien town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for protecting and developing rice land in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-KT
Approval date
04/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế thị xã Duy Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 11/11/2024
to
16:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.047.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million forty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH PHAT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Lạt Hà, Xã Trác Văn, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Bền Vững Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hoàng Vân, Phường Lam Hạ, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tây Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 119, đường Lý Thường Kiệt , Xã Phù Vân, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Bền Vững E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hoàng Vân, Phường Lam Hạ, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tây Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 119, đường Lý Thường Kiệt , Xã Phù Vân, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
1
5
Máy đào ≥0,40 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ KẾT CẤU - KẾT CẤU GẠCH
202.83
m3
2
Bốc xếp Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
202.83
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất I
48.744
1m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất I
4.387
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
4.4762
100m3
6
Đắp đập
4
m3
7
Phá đập - Cấp đất I
4
1m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.0283
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.1577
100m3
10
Đất mua ngoài
101.45
m3
11
Bơm nước thi công
3
ca
12
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
43.52
m3
13
Rải nilong lót
4.3524
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
65.29
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.7606
100m2
16
Bê tông giằng, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.24
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.7779
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.8385
tấn
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
159.03
m3
20
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1294.31
m2
21
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
19.57
m2
22
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.864
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.029
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan
0.683
tấn
25
Lắp dựng tấm đan
4
cái
26
Bê tông lót móng SX , rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.099
m3
27
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.149
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.006
100m2
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.283
m3
30
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.154
m2
31
Bê tông cánh cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.029
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ cánh cống
0.192
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt thép cánh cống
0.004
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cánh cống bằng thủ công
1
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second