Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:07 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the boat wharf waiting for Phong Nha cave
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair the boat wharf waiting for Phong Nha cave
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Development Fund of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500188397_2505080757
Approval date
08/05/2025 07:57
Approval Authority
Trung tâm du lịch Phong Nha - Kẻ Bàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:03 08/05/2025
to
08:00 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ AN SƠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76, Trần Nhật Duật - Xã Đức Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 6 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ AN SƠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76, Trần Nhật Duật - Xã Đức Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 6 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. - Tải trọng >=6T - Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định (trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
2
Xe cẩu. - Tải trọng >=5T - Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định (trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo).
1
3
Máy hàn. Công suất >=23KW. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
4
Máy trộn Bê tông. Công suất >=250l. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất >=80l. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
6
Máy cát gạch đá. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
7
Máy nén khí. Công suất 300m3/h. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất >=1,5KW. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
9
Máy đầm bàn. Công suất >=1,0KW. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
10
Máy khoan cầm tay. Công suất ≥0.35KW. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ bậc cấp xây gạch bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
70.1797
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
133.2809
m3
3
Bê tông lót nền móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
210.4031
m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
20.907
1m3
5
Bê tông dầm móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.665
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
244.74
m2
7
Bê tông nền, bậc cấp SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
220.0633
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn chắn đổ bậc cấp
445.7973
m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ĐK <10mm
4.9382
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9248
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.3105
tấn
12
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch đặc KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.252
m3
13
Phá dỡ lớp đá lát bậc cấp, nền
405.9257
m2
14
Cạo rêu phong, vệ sinh bề mặt bậc cấp và nền bê tông
307.617
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá tự nhiên xanh băm mặt KT 400x400x20mm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
619.3
m2
16
Lát bậc cấp bằng đá Granite tự nhiên xanh đen KT 300x600x20mm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (Phần bậc cấp trên)
346.0165
m2
17
Lát bậc cấp bằng đá tự nhiên xanh băm mặt KT 400x400x20mm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (Phần bậc cấp làm mới)
1380.2773
m2
18
Bê tông móng kè SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.4
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ móng kè
16
m2
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
5.2289
m3
21
Đào móng bồn hoa bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
11.0916
1m3
22
Bê tông lót móng bồn hoa SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.6972
m3
23
Xây tường bồn hoa bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày 15 cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.2785
m3
24
Bê tông giằng tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5845
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
21.1268
m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0263
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1392
tấn
28
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
105.7534
m2
29
Ốp tường bồn hoa bằng đá tự nhiên xanh băm mặt KT 400x400x20mm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
78.5571
m2
30
Rải dây cáp điện ngầm, dây cáp ngầm CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC (CXV/DSTA) 2x4mm2
577
m
31
Lắp đặt tủ điện bằng tôn sơn tĩnh điện KT 400x300x150 dày 1,0mm
1
tủ
32
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha 1 cực 1P-32A
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha 1 cực 1P-20A
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính ống 32/25mm
577
m
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.568
m3
36
Đào rãnh đường cáp, tiếp địa bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
157.697
1m3
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
41.892
m3
38
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng
115.805
m3
39
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch đặc
4.3245
1000 viên
40
GCLD mốc sứ báo cáp
33
cái
41
Bê tông nền hoàn trả SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.474
m3
42
Lát nền, sàn hoàn trả bằng đá tự nhiên KT 400x400x20mm đồng màu với đá hiện trạng, vữa XM M100, PCB40
58.36
m2
43
Đào móng cột bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
6.552
1m3
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.2
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
48
m2
46
GCLD khung móng cột M16x240x240x525
25
bộ
47
Lắp bóng đèn Led MFUHAILIGHT GL03-80W
25
bộ
48
Lắp dựng cột đèn trang trí MFUHAILIGHT FH11
25
1 cột
49
Lắp đặt dây đồng trần D10
577
m
50
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét thép mạ kẽm 63x63x6 L=2400mm
31
cọc

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ AN SƠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 71 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.89%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 5.56%, Non-consulting 7.78%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.1%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 161,022,033,752 VND, in which the total winning value is: 158,326,592,316 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second