Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 09:26 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, repair of Group 3+4, Quarter 7
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance, repair of Group 3+4, Quarter 7
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of capital for the transport career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500200719_2505130911
Approval date
13/05/2025 09:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phú Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 13/05/2025
to
09:00 20/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phú Hòa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates KP8, phường Phú Hòa, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 894/39, Đường Lê Hồng Phong, Khu phố 3 - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TÍN TOÀN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 453/40/39/13 Lê Hồng Phong, Khu 3 - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 894/39, Đường Lê Hồng Phong, Khu phố 3 - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TÍN TOÀN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 453/40/39/13 Lê Hồng Phong, Khu 3 - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phú Hòa Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors KP8, phường Phú Hòa, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 10T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực và được chứng thực.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực và được chứng thực.
1
3
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực và được chứng thực.
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
17.0114
100m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
17.0114
100m2
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
6.992
100m2
5
THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI
6
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 5cm
0.96
100m
7
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa - Chiều dày ≤10cm
15.9528
m2
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.0602
1m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0432
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.1296
100m3/1km
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
12
cấu kiện
12
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 350kg
32
cấu kiện
13
Ván khuôn gỗ tường cong, nghiêng, vặn vỏ đỗ - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.0352
100m2
14
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1758
m3
15
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
12
1 cấu kiện
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
32
1cấu kiện
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.7022
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second