Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:39 29/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing paved bricks along Highway 80 (section from small gia bridge to Agribank)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing paved bricks along Highway 80 (section from small gia bridge to Agribank)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career of district -level budget construction in 2025 - 2027 and other legal funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500237628_2505291602
Approval date
29/05/2025 16:12
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý công trình công cộng huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 29/05/2025
to
08:00 05/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Tường Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 72/8 đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, khóm 3, Phường 8, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Tường Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 72/8 đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, khóm 3, Phường 8, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 AA CONSULTANT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making economic - technical reports for construction works 37A/2, Phan Bội Châu, Phường Bình Khánh, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng A&C Vĩnh Long Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate Số 26 đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh , Phường 5, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 Ban Quản lý công trình công cộng huyện Châu Thành Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật của cơ quan - đơn vị có chức năng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Xe Lu tĩnh bánh thép, tải trọng làm việc ≥ 10T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật của cơ quan - đơn vị có chức năng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Ô tô tự đỗ, tải trọng ≥ 7T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật của cơ quan - đơn vị có chức năng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Xe ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật của cơ quan - đơn vị có chức năng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: VỈA HÈ
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
6.3288
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
6.3288
100m3
4
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
15.01
100m3
5
Lớp móng tôn nền bằng CPDD Dmax25
321.269
m3
6
Đắp nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.4713
100m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
58.81
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.9002
100m2
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.98
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
712.86
m3
11
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M100, PCB40
7505
m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2 - Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, vữa BT M300, XM PCB40
32.12
m3
13
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 150kg
168
cấu kiện
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
168
1cấu kiện
15
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5824
100m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.08
m3
17
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
66.4037
10m³/1km
18
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
398.4224
10m³/1km
19
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
73.7212
10m³/1km
20
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
442.327
10m³/1km
21
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
24.8076
10 tấn/1km
22
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
148.8456
10 tấn/1km
23
Vận chuyển gạch ốp lát các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
47.3753
10 tấn/1km
24
Vận chuyển gạch ốp lát các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
284.2519
10 tấn/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD TƯỜNG NGUYÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 69 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.45%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 1.96%, Non-consulting 3.92%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 61,691,050,018 VND, in which the total winning value is: 57,167,862,941 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second