Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 10:49 06/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Thanh Doan route, residential quarter 2 Ha Nhuan, An Hoa Ward, An Duong District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Thanh Doan route, residential quarter 2 Ha Nhuan, An Hoa Ward, An Duong District
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 15/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500254992_2506061043
Approval date
06/06/2025 10:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân phường An Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:47 06/06/2025
to
11:00 15/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 15/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc
1
2
Ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
3
Ô tô có tải trọng 5-10 tấn
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi
1
6
Máy rải thảm bê tông nhựa
1
7
Máy san, ủi
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp lắp đặt ghi chắn rác composite KT 910x280mm, tải trọng 250KN
15
bộ
2
Cung cấp lắp đặt Nắp ga composite khung vuông nắp tròn, kích thước khung 850x850mm, tải trọng 400KN
15
bộ
3
Ga thu nước loại 2
4
Đào móng ga, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp II
0.4406
100m3
5
Đào móng ga bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
4.8955
m3
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
3.286
m3
7
Đổ bê tông t móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
6.571
m3
8
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng ga
0.266
100m2
9
Xây gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75
16.295
m3
10
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
56.906
m2
11
Láng ga, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM 75
9.6
m2
12
Tấm đan
13
Đổ bê tông đ tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.19
m3
14
Ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan ga
0.283
100m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.864
tấn
16
Bốc xếp cấu kiện
15
cấu kiện
17
Vận chuyển tấm đan
0.9588
10 tấn/1km
18
Bốc xếp cấu kiện
15
cấu kiện
19
Vận chuyển tấm đan
0.3388
10 tấn/1km
20
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan
30
cấu kiện
21
Đắp đất móng ga độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1632
100m3
22
Đất núi đắp ga
17.9498
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.4896
100m3
24
Dầm cổ ga
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn dầm cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.504
m3
26
Ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan ga
0.076
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.099
tấn
28
Bốc xếp cấu kiện
1.26
tấn
29
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
0.126
10 tấn/1km
30
Lắp đặt dầm cổ ga
15
1 cấu kiện
31
Cửa thu
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.828
m3
33
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.032
100m2
34
Xây gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây cửa thu, vữa XM mác 75
1.636
m3
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.745
m2
36
Ván khuôn cửa thu
0.044
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông cửa thu, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.322
m3
38
ghi chắn rác, nắp ga
39
Cung cấp lắp đặt ghi chắn rác composite KT 910x280mm, tải trọng 250KN
15
bộ
40
Cung cấp lắp đặt Nắp ga composite khung vuông nắp tròn, kích thước khung 850x850mm, tải trọng 400KN
15
bộ
41
Cống dọc D600
42
Đào cống thoát nước b đất cấp II
2.6495
100m3
43
Đào móng cống đất cấp II
29.4391
m3
44
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.795
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông t lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
43.306
m3
46
Đất chèn đế cống
0.6456
100m3
47
Vật liệu đất núi
71.0138
m3
48
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông đế cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
30.943
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đế cống
3.279
100m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đế cống
0.75
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân phường An Hoà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,675,302,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,643,764,911 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second