Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 11:20 22/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate secondary schools in Cat Lai ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovate secondary schools in Cat Lai ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for Cat Lai ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cát Lái, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
14:00 31/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
26/QĐ-QLDA-13
Approval date
22/07/2026 11:15
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Cát Lái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 22/07/2026
to
14:00 31/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 31/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LUONGQUANG Consultance Design and Construction COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 233 Đình Phong Phú, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 KHAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 47 đường số 17 Khu phố 1, Phường Bình Trưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:45 22/07/2026 09:00 31/07/2026 14:00 31/07/2026 09:00 31/07/2026 14:00 31/07/2026 Extension of time as prescribed in Point b, Clause 1, Article 45 of the Law on Bidding 2023 No. 22/2023/QH15 dated June 23, 2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 Tấn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; Các tài liệu khác Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Máy trộn - dung tích ≥ 150 lít Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
6
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
7
Giàn giáo [01 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo] (đơn vị: bộ) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
20
8
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; Các tài liệu khác Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt van khoá đồng D27mm
6
cái
2
Vệ sinh nền sàn trước khi quét chống thấm
131.88
m2
3
Chống thấm cổ ống treo trần r=0.1m
0.5652
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống sàn vệ sinh
131.88
m2
5
Láng nền sàn sàn tạo dốc thoát nước về phễu thu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
131.88
m2
6
Lát nền gạch nhám 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
131.88
m2
7
Cạo sủi lớp sơn, tạo nhám trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trước khi ốp gạch
522.51
m2
8
Ốp tường gạch 300x600 vữa XM M75
522.51
m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa đi cánh mở nhôm hệ 1000, kính dày 6 ly màu trắng đục (bao gồm phụ kiện, không bao gồm ổ khóa)
130.44
m2
10
Lắp ổ khoá tay nắm ngang
36
bộ
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
105.3
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
210.6
m2
13
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (bồn cầu 2 khối)
60
bộ
14
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
60
cái
15
Lắp đặt chậu rửa (lavabo âm bàn)
84
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo âm bàn
84
bộ
17
Lắp đặt bộ xả lavabo
84
bộ
18
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
13
bộ
19
Lắp đặt Nhấn xã tiểu nam
13
bộ
20
Lắp đặt bộ xả tiểu nam
13
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa gắn tường
12
bộ
22
Lắp đặt gương soi 400x600
86
cái
23
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn inox 150x150
72
cái
24
GCLĐ đá granite mặt bệ bàn Lavabo
65.28
m2
25
CCLD khung Inox bàn Lavabo, inox hộp 304 30x30x1.2mm
81.6
m
26
Thi công vách ngăn compact 12mm
312
m2
27
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
113.736
m2
28
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung nổi 600x600
113.736
m2
29
Lắp đặt đèn gắn trần, đèn led đơn 1.2m
24
bộ
30
Lắp đặt đèn gắn trần, đèn led đơn 0.6m
30
bộ
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm D20mm bảo hộ dây dẫn
90
m
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
240
m
33
B. Cải tạo khu vực phòng học
34
Cạo sủi lớp sơn, tạo nhám trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trước khi ốp gạch
5236.09
m2
35
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
614.75
m2
36
Cạo sủi lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột
542.1
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
542.1
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1084.2
m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt thép D60 nâng chiều lan can thêm 0.3m
168.1
m2
40
Sơn dầu lan can bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
148.92
m2
41
Gia cố khung cửa đi
1088.32
m2
42
C. Cải tạo các phòng Trệt của khu D thành thư viện
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng nhôm cũ đã hư hỏng
84.96
m2
44
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường <=22cm
31.554
m3
45
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
18.364
m3
46
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
248.36
m2
47
Cạo sủi lớp sơn, tạo nhám trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trước khi sơn, ốp gạch
575.52
m2
48
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
259.62
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
192.95
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
385.9
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second