Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation part

Find: 14:45 22/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Van My, Yen Trinh, Tien Van, Van Son villages, Hoang Van Thu commune, Chuong My district, Hanoi city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
117/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoàng Văn Thụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 22/09/2024
to
15:00 01/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển Minh Châu Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Làng, Xã Đại Yên, Huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 WESTERN - WEST CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Chùa, Thôn Lam Điền, Xã Lam Điền, Huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hoàng Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 16, ngõ 154, phố Phương Liệt, Phường Phương Liệt, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội;
5 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 16, ngõ 154, phố Phương Liệt, Phường Phương Liệt, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5T tấn) (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Cần trục ô tô hoặc ô tô có cần cẩu (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
4
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
5
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
6
Máy hàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
7
Máy cắt bê tông (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
10
Máy ủi (kèm kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy xúc đào ≥ 0,5m3 (kèm kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép (kèm kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
13
Máy lu rung (kèm kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
14
Máy nén khí (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây lắp
2
Bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy (90% KL)
16.8771
100m3
3
Bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng thủ công (10% KL)
187.523
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
18.7523
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
18.7523
100m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
18.7523
100m3/1km
7
Đào nền, khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
13.569
100m3
8
Đào nền, khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
150.767
m3
9
Luân chuyển đất tận dụng để đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi công trình, cự ly trùng bình 1km, đất cấp II
2.7638
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
12.3129
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
12.3129
100m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
12.3129
100m3/1km
13
Mua đất đầm chặt K95
2888.9015
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
288.8902
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
288.8902
10m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 24km
288.8902
10m3/1km
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
23.009
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.5566
100m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông đường cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
181.73
m3
20
Vận chuyển bê tông đường cũ đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.8173
100m3
21
Vận chuyển bê tông đường cũ đổ đi tiếp bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo
1.8173
100m3/1km
22
Vận chuyển bê tông đường cũ đổ đi tiếp bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.8173
100m3/1km
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (loại II)
8.0409
100m3
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (loại I)
8.0409
100m3
25
Đắp cát nền đường
194.72
m3
26
Lót ni lông chống mất nước XM
6490.24
m2
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
5.5389
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 18 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1168.24
m3
29
Xoa mặt đường bằng máy (không tăng cường xi măng)
6490.24
m2
30
Đào móng tường, kênh mương bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90% KL)
13.2679
100m3
31
Đào móng tường, kênh mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (10% KL)
147.421
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất đào móng tường, kênh mương đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
14.7421
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất đào móng tường, kênh mương đổ đi tiếp bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
14.7421
100m3/1km
34
Vận chuyển đất tiếp bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
14.7421
100m3/1km
35
Đắp trả móng kè (phía sau lưng tường), móng mương, bờ mương bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Đất tận dụng từ đất đào nền, khuôn đường)
2.7638
100m3
36
Đóng cọc tre gia cố nền, móng tường chắn bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
359.0076
100m
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn BT lót móng tường chắn, mương thủy lợi
1.0732
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng tường chắn, mương thủy lợi, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
84.99
m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây móng tường chắn vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
559.65
m3
40
Xây đá hộc, xây tường chắn, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
463.74
m3
41
Vải địa kỹ thuật làm chi tiết lọc ngược 02 lớp
0.3264
100m2
42
Ống PVC D42mm thoát nước sau lưng tường
0.969
100m
43
Làm khe phòng lún tường chắn, mương thủy lợi bằng 1 lớp bao tải, 2 lớp nhựa đường
45.41
m2
44
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hộ lan, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
24.42
m3
45
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
221.26
m2
46
Sơn phản quang gờ chắn bánh
221.26
m2
47
Đắp đá xô bồ gia cố móng mương thủy lợi bằng máy ủi 180CV
2.0297
100m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng mương thủy lợi
0.88
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng mương thủy lợi, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
67.76
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây thành mương, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
87.12
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban nhân dân xã Hoàng Văn Thụ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 65,301,745,390 VND, in which the total winning value is: 65,181,637,457 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second