Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction of feeder line

Find: 17:32 26/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
35kV feeders at 110kV Yen The station, Yen Bai province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction of feeder line
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
TDTM of EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
4715/QĐ-PCYB
Approval date
25/10/2023 17:23
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC YÊN BÁI - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 26/10/2023
to
09:00 06/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
212.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 3 ngõ 33, Phố Vũ Trọng Phụng, Tổ 20, Phường Thanh Xuân Trung, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Điện lực Yên Bái - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 1061, đường Yên Ninh, phường Minh Tân, thành Phố Yên Bái, tỉnh Yên Bái
3 Công ty Điện lực Yên Bái - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 1061, đường Yên Ninh, phường Minh Tân, thành Phố Yên Bái, tỉnh Yên Bái
4 Công ty Điện lực Yên Bái - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1061, đường Yên Ninh, phường Minh Tân, thành Phố Yên Bái, tỉnh Yên Bái
5 Công ty Điện lực Yên Bái - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1061, đường Yên Ninh, phường Minh Tân, thành Phố Yên Bái, tỉnh Yên Bái
6 Công ty Điện lực Yên Bái - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1061, đường Yên Ninh, phường Minh Tân, thành Phố Yên Bái, tỉnh Yên Bái
7 Công ty Điện lực Yên Bái - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1061, đường Yên Ninh, phường Minh Tân, thành Phố Yên Bái, tỉnh Yên Bái

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tải trọng 5-12T
1
2
Xe cẩu tự hành 5-10T
1
3
Máy kéo, máy hãm > 5 tấn, thiết bị, dụng cụ ra dây lấy độ võng
1
4
Máy hàn điện 5kVA
1
5
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vật tư A cấp B bảo quản và lắp đặt Phần đường dây 35kV
2
Chụp cột CT-3.0
6
Bộ
3
Vật tư B cung cấp bảo quản và lắp đặt Phần đường dây 35kV
4
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Cầu dao cách ly 35kV Mở ngang (không tiếp địa) (kèm hệ thống truyền động giá bắt tay thao tác Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt theo bản vẽ ứng với từng vị trí) CDCL-35-1250A
4
Bộ
5
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Cầu dao cách ly 35kV Mở ngang (không tiếp địa) (kèm hệ thống truyền động giá bắt tay thao tác Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt theo bản vẽ ứng với từng vị trí) CDCL-35-630A
3
Bộ
6
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện ACSR50/8-XLPE4.3/HDPE
36
M
7
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Dây nhôm lõi thép mua mới ACSR-150/24
42153
M
8
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Dây nhôm lõi thép mua mới ACSR-95/16
3651
M
9
Thí nghiệm và lắp đặt Dây chống sét kết hợp cáp quang OPGW57/24
1098
M
10
Dây chống sét TK-50
1415
M
11
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Dây nhôm lõi thép mua mới làm lèo ACSR-95/16-LL
84
M
12
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Dây nhôm lõi thép mua mới làm lèo ACSR-150/24-LL
597
M
13
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Sứ đứng 35kV cả ty mạ kẽm PI-35
329
Quả
14
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Chuỗi đỡ thủy tinh 35kV CĐD-35
231
Chuỗi
15
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Chuỗi đỡ kép thủy tinh 35kV CĐK-35
6
Chuỗi
16
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Chuỗi néo kép thủy tinh 35kV CNK-35
69
Chuỗi
17
Thí nghiệm, lắp đặt Chuỗi néo đơn thủy tinh 35kV CNĐ-35
429
Chuỗi
18
Khóa đỡ cáp quang OPGW57/24 ĐCQ
7
Chuỗi
19
Khóa néo cáp quang OPGW57/24 NCQ
14
Chuỗi
20
Chuỗi đỡ dây chống sét CÐS
8
Chuỗi
21
Chuỗi néo dây chống sét CNS
18
Chuỗi
22
Ống nối ÔN-150
21
Cái
23
Ống nối ÔN-95
2
Cái
24
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM-50
48
Cái
25
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm thẻ bài AM-150
18
Cái
26
Ghíp nhôm 3 bulông bắt lèo dây trần A35-240
408
Cái
27
Đai thép và khóa đai ĐT+KĐ
16
Bộ
28
Cột bê tông li tâm 16m (dựng bằng máy) NPC.I-16-190-11
1
Cột
29
Cột bê tông li tâm 16m (dựng bằng thủ công) NPC.I-16-190-11'
20
Cột
30
Cột bê tông li tâm 18m (dựng bằng thủ công) NPC.I-18-190-11'
3
Cột
31
Cột bê tông li tâm 12m (dựng bằng máy) NPC.I-12-190-10
1
Cột
32
Cột bê tông li tâm 12m (dựng bằng thủ công) NPC.I-12-190-10'
5
Cột
33
Cột bê tông li tâm 16m (dựng bằng máy) NPC.I-16-190-13
2
Cột
34
Cột bê tông li tâm 16m (dựng bằng thủ công) NPC.I-16-190-13'
10
Cột
35
Cột bê tông li tâm 14m (dựng bằng máy) NPC.I-14-190-11
1
Cột
36
Cột bê tông li tâm 14m (dựng bằng thủ công) NPC.I-14-190-11'
7
Cột
37
Cột bê tông li tâm 14m (dựng bằng thủ công) NPC.I-14-190-13'
8
Cột
38
Cột bê tông li tâm 18m (dựng bằng máy) NPC.I-18-190-13
4
Cột
39
Cột bê tông li tâm 18m (dựng bằng thủ công) NPC.I-18-190-13'
6
Cột
40
Cột bê tông li tâm 20m (dựng bằng máy) NPC.I-20-190-11
1
Cột
41
Cột bê tông li tâm 20m (dựng bằng thủ công) NPC.I-20-190-11'
14
Cột
42
Cột bê tông li tâm 20m (dựng bằng máy) NPC.I-20-190-13
4
Cột
43
Cột bê tông li tâm 20m (dựng bằng thủ công) NPC.I-20-190-13'
19
Cột
44
Cột bê tông li tâm 20m (dựng bằng thủ công) PC.I-20-230-24'
4
Cột
45
Cột bê tông li tâm 20m (dựng bằng máy) PC.I-20-323-35
4
Cột
46
Cột bê tông li tâm 20m (dựng bằng thủ công) PC.I-20-323-35'
2
Cột
47
Cột bê tông li tâm 16m (dựng bằng máy) PC.I-16-230-24
4
Cột
48
Cột bê tông li tâm 20m (dựng bằng thủ công) PC.I-16-230-24'
2
Cột
49
Cột bê tông li tâm 18m (dựng bằng thủ công) PC.I-18-323-35'
2
Cột
50
Móng cột đôi (thi công thủ công) MTK-4-16'
4
Móng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC YÊN BÁI - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 205 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.93 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.19%, Construction 34.32%, Consulting 43.56%, Non-consulting 6.93%, Mixed 1.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 868,461,576,332 VND, in which the total winning value is: 819,060,734,279 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction of feeder line". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction of feeder line" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second