Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction work

Find: 15:31 27/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing secondary schools: Co Bi, Dinh Xuyen, Kim Son, Van Duc, Yen Thuong, Gia Lam district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
884/QĐ-QLDA ĐTXD
Approval date
27/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Gia Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:17 27/11/2024
to
09:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION OF DWELLING AND URBAN THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thôn Thượng, xã Dương Hà, huyện Gia Lâm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 VNO HOLDINGS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18-A1 đường Lê Đức Thọ, phường Mỹ Đình 2, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ - Phường Cống Vị - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ - Phường Cống Vị - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa: Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.3084
m2
2
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
12.42
m2
3
HẠNG MỤC LÁT NỀN
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
57.9216
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
45.5526
m2
6
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
12.369
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
280.1284
m2
8
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
280.1284
m2
9
PHẦN CHỐNG THẤM MÁI, SÊ NÔ
10
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
36.6716
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
66.6076
m2
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
36.6716
m2
13
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
0.2077
m2
14
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
0.2077
m2
15
Cao su trương nở quấn quanh ống (Băng cản nước watershop)
3.9564
m
16
Chống thấm, trám khe lún (thanh xốp chèn khe, lớp lót làm tăng độ bám dính trám khe, bơm vật liệu trám khe làm phẳng bề mặt).
3.9564
m
17
PHẦN ĐIỆN
18
Lắp đặt đèn pha gắn tường bóng Led 1x50W/220V
3
bộ
19
PHẦN TƯỜNG XÂY
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
57.2949
m2
21
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
34.9444
m2
22
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.9444
1m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
22.3505
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.3505
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
663.9436
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
156.9608
m2
27
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
820.9044
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
424.6585
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
48.6754
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
473.3339
m2
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.3868
100m2
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0333
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0333
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0333
100m3
35
1.SÂN :
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1100.4
m2
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.5502
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.5502
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.5502
100m3
40
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp II
11.753
m3
41
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp II
1.0578
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.1753
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.1753
100m3/1km
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.1753
100m3/1km
45
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150
51.1
m3
46
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch terrazo 400x400x30, vữa XM mác 75
1151.5
m2
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
8.778
m3
48
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
20.44
m2
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0939
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0939
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Gia Lâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 365 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.43%, Construction 55.01%, Consulting 42.98%, Non-consulting 0.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,042,752,559,584 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,776,803,670,885 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second