Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction work

Find: 15:33 27/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing primary schools: Kim Lan, Da Ton, Tien Phong and Yen Vien town, Gia Lam district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
892/QĐ-QLDA ĐTXD
Approval date
27/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Gia Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 27/11/2024
to
09:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION OF DWELLING AND URBAN THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thôn Thượng, xã Dương Hà, huyện Gia Lâm, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 VNO HOLDINGS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18-A1 đường Lê Đức Thọ, phường Mỹ Đình 2, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ - Phường Cống Vị - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ - Phường Cống Vị - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa: Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, CHỈNH TRANG TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC KIM LAN
2
NHÀ HIỂU BỘ CẢI TẠO - PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC
3
Thay mới PK chính hãng cửa đi Khóa hợp kim đa điểm, bản lề
9
bộ
4
Lắp ổ khoá chìm 2 tay nắm
9
bộ
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
93.825
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
93.825
m2
7
HM LÁT NỀN:
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
29.5922
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
29.5922
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
112.5052
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
112.5052
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
13.2468
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.2468
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
3.9131
m2
15
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.9131
m2
16
KHU VỆ SINH:
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
40
bộ
18
Lắp đặt vòi+xi phong lavabol hoặc tương đương
5
bộ
19
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
9
cái
20
Phụ kiện xí bệt xi phông nắp xí
9
cái
21
Thay phụ kiện tiểu nam
3
bộ
22
Thay phụ kiện vách ngăn Compact
5
bộ
23
MÁI SẢNH CẢI TẠO
24
Bôi keo chống thấm mái sảnh alumilium
47.5583
lọ
25
PHẦN ĐIỆN
26
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần D220 bóng led 1x18W/220V
8
bộ
27
LAM CHẮN NẮNG
28
Lam chắn nắng SLC hoặc tương đương 85 dày 0.6mm sơn mầu theo phối cảnh
60.205
m2
29
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.7043
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.8584
m2
31
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
60.205
m2
32
PHẦN TƯỜNG XÂY
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
73.616
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
73.616
m2
35
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
73.616
1m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1398.7032
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
316.82
m2
38
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1715.5232
m2
39
BIỆN PHÁP:
40
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.002
100m2
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0199
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0199
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0199
100m3
44
PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC
45
Thay mới PK chính hãng cửa đi Khóa hợp kim đa điểm, bản lề
14
bộ
46
Lắp ổ khoá chìm 2 tay nắm
14
bộ
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
44.55
m2
48
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.55
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
90.3663
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
90.3663
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Gia Lâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 365 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.43%, Construction 55.01%, Consulting 42.98%, Non-consulting 0.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,042,752,559,584 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,776,803,670,885 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second