Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction work

Find: 18:03 06/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the GTNT road of Cao Trai village, Van Du commune from Mr. Doan's house (resident intersection) to Mr. Hoa's field)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Renovating and upgrading GTNT roads of Cao Trai village, Van Du commune from Mr. Doan's house (resident intersection) to Mr. Hoa's field)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500073470_2503061740
Approval date
06/03/2025 17:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:01 06/03/2025
to
09:00 17/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PVC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đào Đặng - Xã Trung Nghĩa - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHỐ HIẾN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 24 đường Chùa Đông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHỐ HIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 24 đường Chùa Đông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 MINH DUC ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cốc Khê - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHỐ HIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 24 đường Chùa Đông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 MINH DUC ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cốc Khê - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
2
7
Máy đầm bàn
2
8
Máy trộn vữa hoặc trộn bê tông
2
9
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
9.8561
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (10%KL)
109.512
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
7.365
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
7.365
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (90%KL)
3.8102
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (10%KL)
0.4234
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (10%KL)
0.1629
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (90%KL)
1.4666
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (90% KL)
5.3583
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (10% KL)
0.5954
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.9768
100m3
13
Cát vàng tạo phẳng dày 3cm, tạo phẳng
59.54
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
396.91
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ (50%KL)
6.1481
100m2
16
THOÁT NƯỚC
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1.43
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0912
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
3.28
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
5.11
m3
21
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
28.38
m2
22
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.1
100m2
23
Bê tông xà mũ. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
1.08
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.2082
tấn
25
Ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn
0.515
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
1.2
m3
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan
22
cấu kiện
28
KÈ GẠCH
29
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
132.8
100m
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, cấp phối đá dăm loại II
21.25
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng
0.664
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
21.25
m3
33
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
106.24
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
106.59
m3
35
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
453.51
m2
36
Khe phòng lún bằng vữa XMC M75, dày 2cm (10m/1khe)
20.85
m2
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 42mm
0.4648
100m
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng tầng lọc ngược
1.67
m3
39
Cát vàng làm tầng lọc ngược
6.68
m3
40
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng tầng lọc ngược
0.4172
100m2
41
Sơn gờ hộ lan
82.78
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second