Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction work

Find: 15:31 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New building a cultural house for Tien Lao street, Nho Quan town, Nho Quan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting project contractors: building a new cultural house for Tien Lao Street, Nho Quan Town, Nho Quan District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500187244_2505061911
Approval date
13/05/2025 15:28
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Nho Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 13/05/2025
to
08:00 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THIÊN TÂN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Hữu Thường, Xã Thượng Hòa, Huyện Nho Quan,Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé - Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé - Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥5T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,4m3, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1KW, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
5.88
1m3
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
0.288
m3
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0364
tấn
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0384
100m2
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
1.152
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.072
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0082
tấn
8
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0671
100m2
9
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
0.0037
m3
10
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
2.3744
m3
11
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
14.688
m2
12
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
9.6
m
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.688
m2
14
Gia công + Lắp dựng cánh cổng bằng thép hình mạ kẽm (Phụ kiện đi kèm)
10.8
m2
15
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.099
100m3
16
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.1004
1m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0331
100m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
1.834
m3
19
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM cát mịn, M75, XM PCB30
5.8688
m3
20
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM cát vàng, M75, XM PCB30
6.419
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0497
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0651
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0734
100m2
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
1.1004
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
2.3035
m3
26
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.2444
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
24.3504
m2
28
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
24.9388
m2
29
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
10.56
m
30
Mua + lắp dựng hoa sắt tường rào bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
17.996
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
49.289
m2
32
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.3685
100m3
33
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.0944
1m3
34
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1224
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất I
0.364
100m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
6.824
m3
37
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM cát mịn, M75, XM PCB30
21.8368
m3
38
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM cát vàng, M75, XM PCB30
23.884
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1849
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2423
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.273
100m2
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
4.0944
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
12.3706
m3
44
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
2.1819
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
231.9992
m2
46
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
63.7802
m2
47
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
30.36
m
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
295.779
m2
49
Hạng mục: San nền, sân đường
50
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.4768
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second