Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:54 10/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Office repair - Maritime College and Waterway II
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Office repair - Maritime College and Waterway II
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget in 2025 and the school's non -business development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
873/QĐ-CĐHHĐTII
Approval date
10/10/2025 15:46
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Hàng hải và Đường thuỷ II
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 10/10/2025
to
09:00 20/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tập đoàn xây dựng ART & ARCH; Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 36/4B đường Đông Lân – Hưng Lân, ấp Hưng Lân, xã Bà Điểm, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
2 Công ty TNHH TVTK xây dựng Minh Đức E&C Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 383B,QL13, phường Hiệp Bình, TP. Hồ chí Minh
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Vũ Hoàng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 53/34/53 Bình Lợi,phường Bình Lợi Trung , TP Hồ Chí minh
4 Công ty cổ phần Phan Vĩnh Thuận E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 2/51 Diệp Minh Châu phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Vũ Hoàng E-HSDT assessment consulting 53/34/53 Bình Lợi,phường Bình Lợi Trung , TP Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty cổ phần Phan Vĩnh Thuận Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 2/51 Diệp Minh Châu phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
CẦN CẨU 10T
1
2
MÁY CẮT GẠCH 1.7KW
2
3
ĐẦM BT, ĐẦM BÀN 1KW
1
4
MÁY HÀN 23KW
1
5
MÁY TRỘN BT 250 L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
386.39
m2
2
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.832
m2
3
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PC40
12.48
m2
4
Lắp dựng lan can cầu thang bằng inox
14
m2
5
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
26.4
m2
6
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
12.48
m2
7
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
135.07
m2
8
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.6609
100m2
9
KHỐI NHÀ 1
10
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
120.3
m2
12
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
82.8725
m2
13
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
31.61
m2
14
Tháo dỡ trần
168.9
m2
15
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
442.13
m2
16
Tháo dỡ xà gồ gỗ 60x120
120
m
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
271.2
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
119.76
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
67.4575
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
31.92
m2
23
Đục tẩy bề mặt dầm, trần bê tông
12.1
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
12.7325
m2
25
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
1.0598
m3
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
830.1681
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
501.3227
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
170.1
m2
29
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
25.871
m2
30
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6048
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6048
tấn
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.4213
100m2
34
Bê tông gạch vỡ, vữa XM M50, PC40
13.56
m3
35
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện >0,1m2, vữa BT M250, PC40
1.0598
m3
36
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
1.4201
100kg
37
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.1698
100kg
38
Ván khuôn gia cố cột, mố, trụ - tròn, elíp
14.13
m2
39
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
119.76
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
67.4575
m2
41
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
44.02
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
99.06
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 60x60, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
271.2
m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 15x60cm
25.7551
m2
45
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
14.32
m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
6.464
m3
47
PHẦN ĐIỆN, THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH
48
Lắp đặt đèn Led panel 60x60cm
12
bộ
49
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
5
bộ
50
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
9
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second