Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction works and equipment installation.

    Watching    
Find: 14:52 13/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading primary school in Ben Sung town, Nhu Thanh district. Category: School yard paving and other ancillary items.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction works and equipment installation.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
62/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/04/2024 20:52
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN BẾN SUNG

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 13/04/2024
to
08:00 23/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và TVXD thương mại Minh Anh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và TVXD thương mại Minh Anh Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
198/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 13/09/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:44 17/09/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥ 1,7kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN LÁT GẠCH + RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2164.33
m2
3
Đục nhám mặt bê tông cũ
1217.76
m2
4
San gạt mặt bằng bằng máy
1
ca
5
Lát gạch tarrazzo 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3382.09
m2
6
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 6%
2.7057
100m3
7
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
32.465
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
32.465
m3
9
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.3247
100m3
10
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
29.8324
1m3
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.5233
1m3
12
Đắp đất = 1/3 kl đào
11.7852
m3
13
Nilong tái sinh
0.5023
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0228
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40 - Hố ga
7.8878
m3
16
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
77.36
m2
17
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.65
m2
18
Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.4432
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.2011
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan
0.3017
tấn
21
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
83
1 cấu kiện
22
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN BÊ TÔNG + TAM CẤP
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - sân bê tông
55.48
m3
24
Cát lót tạo phẳng dày 5cm
27.69
m3
25
Nilong tái sinh
5.548
100m2
26
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
55.38
m3
27
Cắt khe bê tông
159.33
m
28
Trám khe bê tông
159.33
m
29
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
55.48
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
55.48
m3
31
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.5548
100m3
32
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
11.7
m2
33
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng ≤250cm, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
1.496
m3
34
Xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.918
m3
35
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
18.36
m2
36
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.36
m2
37
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.722
1m3
38
Bê tông M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.722
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.706
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.65
m2
41
Ốp tường gạch thẻ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.55
m2
42
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
cái
45
Đế âm
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 40A
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 15A
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction works and equipment installation.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction works and equipment installation." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second