Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:49 25/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bac Ninh Pedagogical College; Category: Repair of hall A
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the 2024 education budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
242/QĐ-CĐSP
Approval date
24/06/2024 15:44
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Sư phạm Bắc Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 25/06/2024
to
08:00 02/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LONG CHAU CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ngõ 262, đường Nguyễn Cao, phường Võ Cường, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng và Kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Hòa Long, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Hải Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đào Xuyên Xã Trung Chính Huyện Lương Tài Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Tiến Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Cẩm Xá Xã Nhân Thắng Huyện Gia Bình Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Hải E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đào Xuyên Xã Trung Chính Huyện Lương Tài Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Tiến Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Cẩm Xá Xã Nhân Thắng Huyện Gia Bình Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn 1kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật,…
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật,…
1
3
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật,…
1
4
Dàn giáo (bộ), Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật,…
100

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
22.72
m2
2
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, tôn dày 0.45mm
0.227
100m2
3
Tôn úp nóc dày 0.45mm
60.312
m
4
Tháo dỡ tôn úp nóc và vệ sinh bề mặt mái
5
công
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
60.84
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
60.84
m2
7
Tháo dỡ nền sân khấu
2
công
8
Lát sàn tấm nhựa hèm khóa đế cao su giả gỗ KT1224x182x5mm
76
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
22.86
m2
10
Láng granitô tam cấp
22.86
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
134.975
m2
12
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.749
m3
13
Lát gạch đất nung - KT400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
134.975
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
165.547
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
52.741
m2
16
Chống thấm bằng màng tự dính dày 1,5mm
299.238
m2
17
Trát sê nô phần chống thấm vén thành, vữa XM M75, PCB40
80.95
m2
18
Vữa tự chảy không co dày 1cm
218.288
m2
19
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
218.288
m2
20
Xử lý chống thấm mái tôn
2
vị trí
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1128.07
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1128.07
m2
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.8283
100m2
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
20.398
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second