Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

Find: 09:00 10/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in building bright, green, clean and beautiful projects in Tan Thoi commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District economic capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
163/QĐ-UBND ngày 05 tháng 07 năm 2024
Approval date
05/07/2024 08:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Thới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 10/07/2024
to
08:00 18/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Và Xây Dựng Tấn Nhân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Thanh Nhung 2, Xã Phước Trung, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Thanh Tâm TPGC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12/8 Nguyễn Trọng Dân, Khu phố 9, Phường 2, Thành phố Gò Công, Tiền Giang
3 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tài Thịnh Phát TG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 75 Thái Sanh Hạnh, Khu phố 1, Phường 9, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tài Thịnh Phát TG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 75 Thái Sanh Hạnh, Khu phố 1, Phường 9, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tân Phú Đông Technical design evaluation, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Bà Lắm - Xã Phú Thạnh - Huyện Tân Phú Đông - Tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa >= 2,5 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn VAT, hợp đồng mua bán,…). Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn VAT, hợp đồng mua bán,…). Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn VAT, hợp đồng mua bán,…). Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
4
Máy khoan (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn VAT, hợp đồng mua bán,…). Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chậu xi măng, đế + sơn dầu Þ600
10
bộ
2
Dụng cụ tập tay vai
1
ck
3
Máy tập xoay eo
1
ck
4
Xe đạp
1
ck
5
Dụng cụ tập đi bộ trên không
1
ck
6
Dụng cụ tập lưng eo
1
ck
7
HẠNG MỤC: BỒN HOA (TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG TỪ ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐẾN TRUNG TÂM VĂN HÓA)
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
3.109
m3
9
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông xà dầm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.523
m3
10
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.435
100m2
11
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100kg
33
cấu kiện
12
Đắp đất phân bồn hoa
1.644
m3
13
Đắp đất phân trồng cây
1.644
m3
14
Trồng cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
33
gốc cây
15
Cây hồng lộc >=1,1m
16
cây
16
Cây ngũ sắt >=1,0m
17
cây
17
HẠNG MỤC: BỒN HOA (ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ)
18
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
25
gốc cây
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
26.205
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
0.262
100m3
21
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông xà dầm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.673
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.192
100m2
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
2.304
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
51.84
m2
25
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.48
m2
26
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100kg
17
cấu kiện
27
Đắp đất phân bồn hoa
33.196
m3
28
Đắp đất phân trồng cây
33.196
m3
29
Trồng cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
18
gốc cây
30
Cây hồng lộc >=1,1m
8
cây
31
Cây ngũ sắt >=1,0m
5
cây
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
13.328
m3
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.999
m3
34
Tấm nilon
66.64
m2
35
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.331
m3
36
Dụng cụ tập tay vai
1
ck
37
Máy tập xoay eo
1
ck
38
Xe đạp
1
ck
39
Dụng cụ tập đi bộ trên không
1
ck
40
Dụng cụ tập lưng eo
1
ck
41
HẠNG MỤC: TRỤ CỜ
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
7.2
m3
43
Tấm nilon
36
m2
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
7.2
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.96
100m2
46
Ống nhựa PVC D34
2
100m
47
Gia công trụ bằng thép hình
1.735
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.735
tấn
49
Thép ống STK D26x1,6, L=4,0
1540.46
kg
50
Thép LA 50x3mm
188.4
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second