Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

Find: 08:01 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Flower gardens in cluster 5 of Tho Xuan commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
289/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 07:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thọ Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:59 05/11/2024
to
14:30 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN BAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 44 đường Tân Thành, thôn Tân Thịnh, xã Thượng Mỗ, huyện Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ARCHITECTURE PLANNING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 9, hẻm 1 ngách 79 ngõ 230 Định Công Thượng, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THIEN BAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 44 đường Tân Thành, thôn Tân Thịnh, xã Thượng Mỗ, huyện Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ARCHITECTURE PLANNING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 9, hẻm 1 ngách 79 ngõ 230 Định Công Thượng, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
5 CHIEN SINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Cụm 2, Xã Tân Hội, Huyện Đan Phượng, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Đan Phượng Economic - technical reporting unit Thị trấn Phùng, huyện Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ T&T Project management consultancy Số 10, ngõ Đoàn Kết, cụm 2, xã Hồng Hà, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Đầm bàn (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Đầm dùi (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
0.944
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.994
100m3
3
Mua đất đắp K95
684.554
m3
4
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.058
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ từ mỏ đất về công trình
68.455
10m3
6
ĐỔ BÙ BÊ TÔNG ĐƯỜNG
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.03
100m3
8
Rải bạt dứa chống thấm
0.2
100m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3
m3
10
SÂN CHƠI
11
Rải bạt dứa chống thấm
5.895
100m2
12
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
58.95
m3
13
Lát sân bằng gạch bê tông giả đá 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
589.5
m2
14
BỒN HOA
15
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
0.457
m3
16
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.086
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.034
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.057
100m3
19
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
5.66
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.244
100m2
21
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32.38
m3
22
Công tác ốp đá granite tự nhiên vào tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
89.2
m2
23
Muồng Hoàng Yến (ĐK: 10-12cm)
8
cây
24
Cây Hoa Giấy
1
cây
25
Cây Móng Bò (ĐK: 5-10cm)
20
cây
26
Cây Ngâu Tròn ĐK tán 40-60cm
24
cây
27
Cây Chuỗi Ngọc (5 cây/m)
123
m
28
Trồng Cỏ Lạc
114
m2
29
Trồng, chăm sóc cây cảnh
49
cây/lần
30
Duy trì cây cảnh đơn lẻ, khóm. Sử dụng ô tô tưới (xe 5 m3) (Duy trì 3 tháng)
4.9
10 cây(khóm)/tháng
31
Trồng, chăm sóc cỏ lá tre
138.6
m2/tháng
32
Duy trì thảm cỏ lá tre, cỏ nhung (giảm tần suất tưới, phạt cỏ, không nhổ cỏ dại). Sử dụng ô tô tưới (xe 5 m3) (duy trì 3 tháng)
1.386
100m2/tháng
33
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
57.4
m3
34
BỒN CÂY
35
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
5.12
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.057
100m2
37
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
0.6
m3
38
Bó vỉa đá KT 150x100x1000
32
m
39
Bó vỉa bồn cây, bó vỉa thẳng 10x15x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32
m
40
Muồng Hoàng Yến (ĐK: 10-12cm)
8
cây
41
Trồng, chăm sóc cây cảnh
8
cây/lần
42
Duy trì cây cảnh đơn lẻ, khóm. Sử dụng ô tô tưới (xe 5 m3) (Duy trì 3 tháng)
0.8
10 cây(khóm)/tháng
43
TƯỜNG RÀO
44
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
3.187
m3
45
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.287
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.135
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.184
100m3
48
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.091
100m2
49
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2.452
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.788
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second