Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

Find: 09:47 14/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Phai Lau ditch, Lat village, Tam Chung commune, Muong Lat district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Phai Lau ditch, Lat village, Tam Chung commune, Muong Lat district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 4308/QD-UBND dated October 30, 2024 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 21/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500015320_2502140849
Approval date
14/02/2025 09:21
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Chung, huyện Mường Lát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 14/02/2025
to
15:30 21/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 21/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty kiến trúc và TM xây dựng Sao Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tân Sen, Xã Định Bình, Huyện Yên Định, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty Cổ Phần Xây dựng Pacico E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04/109 Đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, Xã Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty Cổ Phần Xây dựng Pacico Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04/109 Đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, Xã Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 9 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác đào đắp
2
Đào thi công kênh mương, tường chắn bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
17.0364
100m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.7771
100m3
4
Kênh dẫn nước BxH=0,5x0,4m
5
Bê tông lót M100, đá 4x6
64.9
m3
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
1.2979
100m2
7
Bê tông móng kênh dẫn nước M200, đá 1x2
155.76
m3
8
Ván khuôn kênh dẫn nước
12.3304
100m2
9
Băng cản nước PVC V250
105.13
m
10
Tường chắn
11
Bê tông móng tường chắn, M150, đá 1x2
145.935
m3
12
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
1.6215
100m2
13
Bê tông thân tường chắn M150, đá 1x2
90.663
m3
14
Ván khuôn thân tường chắn
2.6085
100m2
15
Bê tông giằng đỉnh M200, đá 1x2
6.204
m3
16
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh
0.282
100m2
17
Ống PVC D60
0.6839
100m
18
Bịt vải địa đầu ống PVC D60
70.5
vị trí
19
Đất sét luyện
1.974
m3
20
Bao tải đay tẩm nhựa đường dán 2 lớp
47.235
m2
21
Phần xếp đá hộc gia cố tường
22
Xếp đá khan gia cố tường chắn
35.25
m3
23
Xếp rọ đá hộc
105.75
m3
24
Rọ đá hộc kích thước 500x1000x2000. lưới thép 2,7mm, mắt lưới 8x10cm
105
cấu kiện
25
Bể chuyển tiếp 1
26
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M50
3.24
m3
27
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
1.3
m3
28
Ván khuôn bê tông móng bể
0.0216
100m2
29
Bê tông thành bể, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.14
m3
30
Cốt thép thành bể, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3321
tấn
31
Ván khuôn thành bể
0.2329
100m2
32
Bê tông khe phai lưới chắn rác
0.05
m3
33
Thép hình lưới chắn rác
0.022
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.15
m3
35
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.0346
tấn
36
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0055
100m2
37
Băng cản nước PVC V250
2.86
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp đầu nối gai, đoạn ống dài 5m - Đường kính 400mm
0.3475
100 m
39
Bể chuyển tiếp 2
40
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M50
1.52
m3
41
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
0.61
m3
42
Ván khuôn bê tông móng bể
0.0108
100m2
43
Bê tông thành bể, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.58
m3
44
Cốt thép thành bể, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1477
tấn
45
Ván khuôn thành bể
0.063
100m2
46
Băng cản nước PVC V250
3.2
m
47
Bể chuyển tiếp 3
48
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M50
1.84
m3
49
Bê tông móng bể M250, đá 1x2
0.74
m3
50
Ván khuôn bê tông móng bể
0.0124
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second