Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 06:34 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing martyrs' graves and martyrs cemetery in Dung Tien commune, Vinh Bao district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing martyrs' graves and martyrs cemetery in Dung Tien commune, Vinh Bao district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget implements the preferential policy of people with meritorious services to the revolution
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500194628_2505090835
Approval date
13/05/2025 06:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Dũng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:32 13/05/2025
to
08:00 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 KW
1
2
Đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 KW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
6
Máy hàn điện ≥ 2,3KW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5 KW
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MỘ
2
Phá dỡ phần mộ cũ trên mặt đất
3
Phá dỡ bia mộ
0.8892
m3
4
Tháo dỡ bát hương trên mộ
234
cái
5
Phá dỡ bê tông cốt thép
25.6861
m3
6
Đào xúc cát trong mộ bằng thủ công
29.8509
m3
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
56.4262
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
56.4262
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
56.4262
m3
10
Xây mới phần mộ
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan đế mộ
2.3927
100m2
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.6323
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
15.9705
m3
14
Bốc xếp tấm đan bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
234
cấu kiện
15
Bốc xếp tấm đan bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
234
cấu kiện
16
Vận chuyển tấm đan bê tông bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển = 2km
3.9925
10 tấn/1km
17
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng =170kg
234
1 cấu kiện
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường mộ chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.3454
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường mộ, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.0627
tấn
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thành mộ
7.0903
100m2
21
Bốc xếp mộ bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
234
cấu kiện
22
Bốc xếp mộ bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
234
cấu kiện
23
Vận chuyển mộ bê tông bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển = 2km
4.3364
10 tấn/1km
24
Xây gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, xây bệ đỡ bia mộ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.7093
m3
25
Tiền vật liệu mua đất núi xay đăp mộ
32.6723
m3
26
Đắp đất mộ bằng thủ công
32.6723
m3
27
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng = 142kg
234
1 cấu kiện
28
Mài mòi cạnh mộ
4799.574
m
29
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, mặt mộ gạch ceramic 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
624.195
m2
30
Tiền bia mộ bằng đá nguyên khối có khắc chữ và ngôi sao 5 cánh, KT 300x300
234
Cái
31
Công tác gắn bia mộ vào mộ sử dụng vữa xi măng cát mác 100
234
cái
32
Bát hương sứ
234
Cái
33
Lọ hoa sứ
234
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second