Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

Find: 14:27 15/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of old Van Son Market (Xuan Hong and Xuan Trung hamlets)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovation of old Van Son Market (Xuan Hong and Xuan Trung hamlets)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget + other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Võ Lao, Province Lào Cai
Time of bid closing
07:29 24/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
321/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/04/2026 14:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Võ Lao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 15/04/2026
to
07:29 24/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:29 24/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
36.680.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million six hundred eighty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 043, Ngõ Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Công ty CP TVXD Sông Hồng Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 067, đường Nhạc Sơn, tổ 9, Phường Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Minh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 029c, ngõ Kim Thành, tổ 4, phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 142, đường Mường Than, Phường Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Minh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 029c, ngõ Kim Thành, tổ 4, phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
6 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 142, đường Mường Than, Phường Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công hàng rào bằng thép vuông đặc 10x10
0.048
tấn
2
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.424
1m2
3
Lưới thép B40 mạ kẽm, dây đường kính 3,0mm
29.4
m2
4
Lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép
29.4
m2
5
Cải tạo cổng
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
29.644
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
23.52
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
23.52
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.804
m2
10
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
23.52
m2
11
Làm mới cánh cổng
12
Gia công cổng sắt thép hộp 50x50x2.5
0.136
tấn
13
Gia công cổng sắt thép vuông đặc
0.13
tấn
14
Gia công cổng sắt thép tấm
0.059
tấn
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.574
1m2
16
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
1.533
1m3
17
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
1.533
m3
18
Gia công ray trượt thép V50x3
0.061
tấn
19
Chốt cổng
2
Cái
20
Khóa cổng
1
cái
21
Bánh xe đẩy
20
cái
22
Vận chuyển đổ thải
23
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.285
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.285
100m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
1.548
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
1.548
m3
27
Gia công con sơn đón điện bằng thép hình V25x4
0.002
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.13
1m2
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.002
tấn
30
Lắp đặt quạt trần
28
cái
31
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần 600x600
24
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn pha Led
17
bộ
33
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây 3 ngả
15
hộp
34
Phụ kiện ống ghen điện
10
gói
35
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH
36
Ngoài nhà
37
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
8.374
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
75.37
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
8.374
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.744
m2
41
Trong nhà
42
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
4.369
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
39.32
m2
44
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
4.369
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.689
m2
46
Trần nhà
47
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
4.85
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
43.652
m2
49
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
4.85
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.502
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second