Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

Find: 18:57 19/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and expanding Nam Cam road, Vo Lao commune, Lao Cai province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, repairing and expanding Nam Cam road, Vo Lao commune, Lao Cai province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, commune budget, people's participation (No VAT) + other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Võ Lao, Province Lào Cai
Time of bid closing
08:36 28/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
396/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/05/2026 17:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Võ Lao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 19/05/2026
to
08:36 28/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:36 28/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
97.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINCONS – VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16, ngõ 161 đường hoàng xá, TDP Du nghệ, xã Quốc Oai, Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Giao thông Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 720, tổ 1, Phường Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Minh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 029c, ngõ Kim Thành, tổ 4, phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 142, đường Mường Than, Phường Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Minh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 029c, ngõ Kim Thành, tổ 4, phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
6 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 142, đường Mường Than, Phường Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
2
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước
1
6
Máy rải CPĐD
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Đào khuôn đường
2175.77
m3
3
Lu lèn nền đường cũ
9703.7
m2
4
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 15cm
1455.55
m3
5
Mặt đường BTXM, M200 đá 2x4
1940.74
m3
6
Ván khuôn đường BTXM
267.95
m2
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
11896.53
m3
8
Đào rãnh
1030.93
m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường K95
4835.8516
m3
10
Rãnh dọc thoát nước (rãnh hình thang 40x120)
11
Thân rãnh
12
Sản xuất, lắp dựng thép D≤10
3610
kg
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng thép D>10
7150
kg
14
Bê tông thân rãnh M250, đá 2x4
160
m3
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ván khuôn
1575
m2
16
Đá dăm đệm
50
m3
17
Vữa XM M100 mối nối
0.5
m3
18
Lắp đặt thân rãnh
2000
Cấu kiện
19
Nắp rãnh
20
Sản xuất, lắp dựng thép D≤10
3620
kg
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng thép D>10
6060
kg
22
Bê tông nắp rãnh, M250 đá 1x2
65
m3
23
Cống thoát nước ngang
24
Bê tông ống cống M200, đá 1x2
3.5
m3
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng thép D≤10
368.7
kg
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ván khuôn
69.14
m2
27
Quét nhựa đường 2 lớp
37.7
m2
28
VXM M100 mối nối
0.12
m3
29
Vải nhựa tẩm đường
7.5
m2
30
Vận chuyển đổ thải cự ly tb 1,5Km
31
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3
9638.71
m3
32
Phí bảo vệ môi trường (đối với đất đổ thải)
1
Khoản

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second