Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

Find: 09:18 20/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cam Giang kindergarten, Cam Tu commune, Thanh Hoa province. Category: Construction of new kitchen, functional classroom and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to implement the Cam Giang Kindergarten project, Cam Tu commune, Thanh Hoa province. Category: Construction of new kitchen, functional classroom and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Cẩm Tú, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
08:30 01/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
616/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/06/2026 09:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Tú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:18 20/06/2026
to
08:30 01/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 01/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH KHOA INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES CO., LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Vân Điền - - Xã Hoạt Giang - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 MINH TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Chính - - Xã Hoạt Giang - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông- dung tích ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Đầu búa thủy lực/hàm kẹp Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa ≤ 7 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiếu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy vận thăng - sức nâng: ≥ 0,8 T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay- công suất: ≥ 60 kg. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥ 0,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
11
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe giãn
1.05
10m
2
San nền
3
Đào bóc phong hóa vận chuyển ra bãi thải san gạt hoàn chỉnh
3.6393
100m3
4
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
23.0616
100m3
5
Mua đất đắp K85 (đã bao gồm chi phí mua đất vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
2985.7854
m3
6
TƯỜNG RÀO XÂY MỚI
7
Đào móng tường rào - Cấp đất III
1.7791
100m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8325
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng, M100
9.2664
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75
80.7651
m3
11
Bê tông giằng móng, M250
4.6332
m3
12
Sản xuất, Lắp dựng cốt thép, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1583
tấn
13
Sản xuất, Lắp dựng cốt thép, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5287
tấn
14
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
3.3977
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
19.1506
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
363.636
m2
17
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
29.6868
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
393.3228
m2
19
Phá dỡ
20
Phá dỡ tường rào gạch vận chuyển ra bãi thải san gạt hoàn chỉnh
9.8175
m3
21
Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.7742
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0496
tấn
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng 0,4mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.7876
100m2
24
Tôn úp nóc, ốp hông khổ B400mm, dày 0,4mm
35.8536
m
25
Ke chống bão (4 cái/m2)
712
cái
26
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
69.3088
m2
27
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
444.278
m
28
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75
64.28
m
29
Cầu thang:
30
Xây bậc cầu thang bằng Gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
0.7837
m3
31
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
24.9058
m2
32
Bậc bếp, bệ bếp các loại
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
0.847
m3
34
Bê tông sàn mái M250
1.3843
m3
35
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
15.264
m2
36
Dán len đá
24.286
md
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
17.9832
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
17.9832
m2
39
Cầu thang sắt thoát hiểm
40
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.0323
100m3
41
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0108
100m3
42
Bê tông lót M100
0.462
m3
43
Bê tông móng, M250
1.44
m3
44
Sản xuất, Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0133
tấn
45
Sản xuất, Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0611
tấn
46
Bu lông neo M16
20
bộ
47
Gia công, lắp dựng thang sắt
1.8874
tấn
48
Sơn tĩnh điện
1887.4
kg
49
Biện pháp thi công, vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
6.3677
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second