Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 16:25 23/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tam Son 2 Kindergarten, Tho Trai area; Category: Yard, fence and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
84a/QĐ-MNTS2
Approval date
22/05/2024 16:05
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Tam Sơn 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 23/05/2024
to
08:00 30/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Duy An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Thuận Phong Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thị xã Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH ADB VINA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 3, phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH ADB VINA E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 3, phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
3
Đầm bàn ≥1Kw
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá hoặc máy cắt đa năng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.7703
100m3
2
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40 (VD tính NC, MTC)
59.2774
m3
3
Mua Bê tông thương phẩm mác M150#
60.7589
m3
4
Rải nilong chống mất nước
592.7744
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn gạch Terazzo 400x400x30mm XM M75, PCB40
592.7744
m2
6
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.3647
m3
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
251.4395
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
251.4395
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
251.4395
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
13.6752
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1184
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0251
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1884
tấn
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3024
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.024
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0918
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0096
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0366
tấn
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6512
m3
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
124.32
m2
21
Mua thép tròn D90, dày 2 ly mạ kẽm làm hàng rào
135.4702
kg
22
Mua thép vuông 14x14 làm hàng rào
1059.7875
kg
23
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
85.15
m2
24
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
85.15
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
45.8274
1m2
26
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
134.88
m2
27
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.1575
tấn
28
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
0.4939
tấn
29
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.0239
tấn
30
Lắp cột thép các loại (Tận dụng vật liệu cũ)
0.0239
tấn
31
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m (Tận dụng vật liệu cũ)
0.1575
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép (Tận dụng vật liệu cũ)
0.4939
tấn
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ (Tận dụng vật liệu cũ)
1.3488
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second