Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 14:09 17/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing martyrs' cemetery in An Hung commune, An Duong district (Phase 2 - Category: Grave repair)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, city budget, district and commune budgets and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
Số 51
Approval date
14/06/2024 14:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:07 17/06/2024
to
15:00 24/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm dùi ≥1,5 KW
1
2
Đầm bàn ≥1,1 KW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥1,7 KW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1
7
Máy đào xúc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa mộ
2
Phá dỡ tường xây mộ
45.1055
m3
3
Phá dỡ bê tông cốt thép
12.555
m3
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
57.6605
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
57.6605
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
57.6605
m3
7
Xây mới phần mộ
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.651
100m2
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.559
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
15.6938
m3
11
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng 253kg
155
1 cấu kiện
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường mặt mộ, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
18.7356
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường mặt mộ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.173
tấn
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thành mộ
5.9405
100m2
15
Đắp cát đen tôn mộ
36.2507
m3
16
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng 303kg
155
1 cấu kiện
17
Xây bia mộ bằng gạch không nung (10,5x6x22)cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.1194
m3
18
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, mặt mộ gạch ceramic 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
521.575
m2
19
Mài mòi cạnh mộ
1999.5
m
20
Tiền bia mộ bằng gạch men ceramic có khắc chữ và ngôi sao 5 cánh, KT 220x300
155
Cái
21
Bát hương sứ
155
Cái
22
Hạng mục: Sân cổng
23
1. Sân
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
661
m2
25
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
19.83
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
19.83
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
19.83
m3
28
Lát gạch sân, bằng gạch Terrazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
561
m2
29
Lát gạch đỏ đất nung 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
100
m2
30
2. CỔNG
31
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng
13.25
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cánh cổng
26.5
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.5
m2
34
Lắp dựng cánh cổng
13.25
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second