Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 11:10 17/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading alley 18, Long Phuoc street, Long Phuoc ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500018184_2501171016
Approval date
17/01/2025 10:44
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG LONG PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:09 17/01/2025
to
09:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 29/7 Liên khu 16-18, Phường Bình Trị Đông, quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 82 Đường TCH 03, KP 10, Phường Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng Khang Nhân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 đường số 47 phường Thảo Điền, thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. HCM;
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng Khang Nhân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 đường số 47 phường Thảo Điền, thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. HCM;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
7
Máy đào ≥ 0,80 m3 – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
9
Máy lu bánh bánh hơi ≥ 16T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130CV – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
11
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
13
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel ≥ 600 m3/h – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
14
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: ≥ 5 m3 – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
15
Máy ủi – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
16
Thiết bị kẻ vạch - ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: PHẦN TUYẾN
2
I. NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12.5 dày 7cm
7.067
100m2
4
Tưới lớp thấm bám CSS-1h tiêu chuẩn 1.0kg/m2
7.067
100m2
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.366
100m3
6
Đá mi dày 20cm, K>=1,0~1,02 (Lớp 2)
0.53
100m3
7
Đào nền đường công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.648
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.648
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.648
100m3
10
II. BÓ VỈA
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đá 1x2 25MPa/M300
22.09
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 12MPa/M150
6.627
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép
0.81
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép bê tông lót
0.221
100m2
15
III. TỔ CHỨC GIAO THÔNG
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đá 1x2 16Mpa/M200
0.16
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép
0.016
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép D<=10mm
0.0003
tấn
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo chữ nhật
2
cái
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, chữ nhật 50x30cm
4
cái
21
Cung cấp, lắp đặt trụ đỡ biển báo L=3,00m, D90, dày 1.4mm
2
trụ
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày 2cm
33.46
m2
23
I. PHẦN CỐNG DỌC
24
* Lắp đặt cống BTCT D400
25
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT D400 - H30 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống 4m
5
đoạn ống
26
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT D400 - H30 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống 1m
5
đoạn ống
27
* Lắp đặt cống BTCT D600
28
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT D600 - H30 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống 4m
25
đoạn ống
29
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT D600 - H30 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống 1m
1
đoạn ống
30
* GỐI CỐNG
31
Cung cấp gối cống D400
10
cái
32
Cung cấp gối cống D600
52
cái
33
Lắp đặt gối cống đúc sẵn D400
10
mối nối
34
Lắp đặt gối cống đúc sẵn D600
52
mối nối
35
** Nối bê tông cống tròn
36
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su D600
20
mối nối
37
** Mối nối cống
38
Vữa xi măng M100
22.62
m2
39
* MÓNG CỐNG
40
BT đá 1x2 M150 móng cống
11.306
m3
41
Ván khuôn bê tông móng cống
0.243
100m2
42
Cát lót móng cống (NC,MTCx0,85)
0.113
100m3
43
BT đá 1x2 M150 chèn cống
13.55
m3
44
Ván khuôn bê tông chèn cống
0.43
100m2
45
Đóng cọc cừ tràm L=4,0m, đất cấp I (Ngập đất)
17.264
100m
46
Đào đất công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.84
100m3
47
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tái lập phui cống)
0.651
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.84
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.84
100m3
50
II. PHẦN HỐ GA

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second