Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 13:19 27/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Road No. 4, Binh Tho Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading Road No. 4, Binh Tho Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 18/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500045965_2502141501
Approval date
27/02/2025 13:12
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bình Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:18 27/02/2025
to
16:30 18/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 18/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
63.705.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty three million seven hundred five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Lê Gia Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 92/12 đường số 2, phường Trường Thọ,, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 VNT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 577/15/8 đường Vườn Lài, khu phố 2, phường An Phú Đông, quận 12, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47 đường số 12, khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47 đường số 12, khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Đơn vị quản lý hợp đồng: Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bình Thọ Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 17 Chân Lý, phường Bình Thọ, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:05 08/03/2025 15:00 08/03/2025 16:30 18/03/2025 15:00 08/03/2025 16:30 18/03/2025 Extending the time of bid closure due to less than 3 contractors submitted.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa – Công suất ≥ 110 CV Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép – Trọng lượng ≥ 10 Tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu rung – Trọng lượng ≥ 25 Tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
a/ Phần mặt đường bê tông nhựa
3
Mặt đường phạm vi phui cống - Rải thảm BTNC 12.5 dày 7cm mặt đường, K≥0.98
5.626
100m2
4
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1h thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
5.626
100m2
5
Trải cán cấp phối đá dăm loại I, Dmax=25mm dày 15cm lớp trên, K>=0.98
0.844
100m3
6
Trải cán cấp phối đá dăm loại I, Dmax=25mm dày 15cm lớp dưới, K>=0.98
0.911
100m3
7
Trải cán đá mi dày 30cm, K 1-1.02
1.821
100m3
8
Mặt đường phạm vi tăng cường - Rải thảm BTNC 12.5 dày 7cm mặt đường, K≥0.98
8.4
100m2
9
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1h dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0.5kg/m2
8.4
100m2
10
Rải thảm BTNC 12.5 (bù vênh) dày trung bình 7cm mặt đường
6.523
100m2
11
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1h dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0.5kg/m2
8.4
100m2
12
Sơn trắng đỏ trụ điện
24.508
1m2
13
Phần vuốt nối - Rải thảm BTNC 12.5 dày 7cm mặt đường, K≥0.98
1.133
100m2
14
Rải thảm BTNC 12.5 (bù vênh) dày trung bình 3cm mặt đường
3.441
100m2
15
Tưới nhũ tương css-1h dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0.5kg/m2
3.441
100m2
16
b/ Phần bó vỉa, bó lề, vỉa hè
17
Phần đào đất làm bó vỉa, vỉa hè - Đào đất khuôn nền bó vỉa, vỉa hè bằng máy đất cấp III
0.641
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.641
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III (4Km)
0.641
100m3/1km
20
Phần bó vỉa, bó lề - Bê tông móng bó vỉa đá 1x2 M150
24.55
m3
21
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2 M300 đổ tại chỗ
58.921
m3
22
Bê tông bó lề đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ
17.185
m3
23
Ván khuôn bó vỉa, bó lề và móng bó vỉa, bó lề đổ tại chỗ
5.041
100m2
24
Phần vỉa hè - Gạch bê tông tự chèn dày 10cm, M400
252.93
m2
25
Cát hạt trung đầm chặt dày 5cm
0.126
100m3
26
Bê tông vỉa hè đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ
25.293
m3
27
Trải cán cấp phối đá dăm loại I, Dmax=25mm bù phụ vỉa hè
0.08
100m3
28
Phần tổ chức giao thông - Sơn dẻo nhiệt màu trắng dày 2mm
38.4
m2
29
Sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng dày 2mm
12.45
m2
30
Sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng dày 6mm
18.75
m2
31
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
32
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
33
a/ Phần cống - Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống tròn D600 đoạn dài 4m H30
59
1 đoạn ống
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống tròn D600 đoạn dài 3m H30
6
1 đoạn ống
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống tròn D600 đoạn dài 2m H30
4
1 đoạn ống
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống tròn D600 đoạn dài 1m H30
2
1 đoạn ống
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống tròn D400 đoạn dài 4m H30
4
1 đoạn ống
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống tròn D400 đoạn dài 3m H30
8
1 đoạn ống
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống tròn D400 đoạn dài 2,5m H30
6
1 đoạn ống
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống tròn D400 đoạn dài 2m H30
8
1 đoạn ống
41
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống tròn D400 đoạn dài 1,5m H30
5
1 đoạn ống
42
Cung cấp lắp đặt gối cống D600
114
cái
43
Mối nối gioăng cao su cống D600
57
mối nối
44
Cung cấp lắp đặt gối cống D400
26
cái
45
Mối nối gioăng cao su cống D400
13
mối nối
46
Đắp vữa xi măng M100 mối nối cống tròn, qui đổi dày 2 cm
13.35
m2
47
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 lót móng và chèn gối cống đổ tại chỗ
97.987
m3
48
Ván khuôn bê tông chèn móng cống
1.806
100m2
49
Cát lót móng cống (vận dụng NC, MTC * 0,85)
0.157
100m3
50
b/ Phần hầm ga xây mới - Phần đúc sẵn - Bê tông M200 tường hầm ga đúc sẵn
23.184
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH QUẢN LÝ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 266 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.29%, Construction 67.71%, Consulting 13.43%, Non-consulting 12.00%, Mixed 0.57%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,515,646,449,902 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,401,825,173,943 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second