Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 15:23 04/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building community activities associated with physical training and sports activities of the ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building community activities associated with physical training and sports activities of the ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500069862_2503041104
Approval date
04/03/2025 14:28
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG LONG PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 04/03/2025
to
09:00 14/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 47, đường số 17, Phường Bình Trưng Đông, thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. HCM;
2 VNT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 577/15/8 Đường Vườn Lài, Khu phố 2, Phường An Phú Đông, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Đầu tư xây dựng Khang Nhân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 10 Đường 47 , Phường Thảo Điền, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Đầu tư xây dựng Khang Nhân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 10 Đường 47 , Phường Thảo Điền, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – trọng lượng 70kg – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 1,23 m3 – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
8
Máy ủi – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
9
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
11
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
12
Máy cắt gạch 1,7 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
13
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích 5,0m3 – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
14
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel ≥ 600 m3/h – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
15
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : SỬA CHỮA
2
I/ TƯỜNG RÀO
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (80% diện tích)
160.192
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (80% diện tích)
160.192
m2
5
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
200.24
m2
6
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
49.95
m2
7
Lắp dựng song sắt
49.95
m2
8
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép (80% diện tích)
38.212
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47.765
m2
10
II/ CỔNG, BẢNG TÊN
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (30% diện tích)
15.3165
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
15.3165
m2
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.055
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.8988
m2
15
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép (80% diện tích)
24.719
m2
16
Sữa chữa cổng chính thay thế vuông 50x1,8mm - 16m, vuông 20x1,2mm - 1,5m
2
m2
17
III/ NHÀ BẢO VỆ
18
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng sê nô
6
m2
19
Tháo dỡ trần
7.84
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (30% diện tích)
19.908
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
19.908
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.5
m2
23
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.86
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
6
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
6
m2
26
IV/ PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC
27
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
31.57
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
46.614
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
46.614
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
155.38
m2
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
31.57
m2
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
31.57
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
7.2
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PC40
7.2
m2
35
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG
36
I/ CÔNG TÁC SAN ỦI, DỌN DẸP MẶT BẰNG
37
Phát quang tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới
41.4579
100m2
38
San lấp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.2807
100m3
39
II/ XÂY DỰNG SÂN NỀN, ĐƯỜNG NỘI BỘ
40
1/ BÓ NỀN
41
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
14.796
m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng thủ công
4.932
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót bó nền, đá 1x2, B12.5, PC40
4.932
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bó nền, đá 1x2, B15, PC40
14.796
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bó nền
3.4524
100m2
46
Đắp cát nâng nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1507
100m3
47
2/ SÂN NỀN
48
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, B15, PC40
61.624
m3
49
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch terazzo, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1265.5
m2
50
Vệ sinh nền bê tông trước khi láng nền lát gạch (60%)
117.9
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second