Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 15:34 07/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade some roads and alleys in Binh Tho ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade some roads and alleys in Binh Tho ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500077445_2503071427
Approval date
07/03/2025 14:49
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bình Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 07/03/2025
to
09:00 17/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Lê Gia Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 92/12 Đường số 2, Phường Trường Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
2 Phòng giao thông công chính Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 168 Trương Văn Bang, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Lợi, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TUE ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 29A Mai Hắc Đế, Phường 15, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 TUE ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 29A Mai Hắc Đế, Phường 15, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,80 m3 – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
6
Máy lu bánh bánh hơi ≥ 16T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥130CV – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
8
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
10
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel ≥ 600 m3/h – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
11
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
13
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
14
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
15
Máy cào bóc mặt đường – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
* Nền mặt đường
3
Cào bóc mặt đường hiện hữu
5.245
100m2
4
BTN chặt loại C9.5, dày 6cm
5.245
100m2
5
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
5.245
100m2
6
BÓ VỈA - VỈA HÈ
7
Bó vỉa
8
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2 M300
46.4842
m3
9
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
1.809
100m2
10
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 lót móng bó vỉa
16.9429
m3
11
Ván khuôn lót móng bó vỉa
0.4984
100m2
12
Bó nền
13
Bê tông gờ chặn đá 1x2 M200
6.2552
m3
14
Ván khuôn gờ chặn
0.0626
100m2
15
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 lót móng gờ chặn
1.251
m3
16
Ván khuôn lót móng gờ chặn
0.0938
100m2
17
Vỉa hè
18
Gạch bê tông tự chèn dày 10cm, M400
813.61
m2
19
Cát hạt trung dày 12cm, K>=0,95
1.023
100m3
20
Lu lèn nền đào K>=0,90
8.136
100m2
21
Đào đắp
22
Cắt mặt BTN hiện hữu
4.0906
100md
23
Đào phá dở kết cấu bê tông vỉa hè hiện hữu
277.1791
m3
24
Vận chuyển đổ đi bằng ô tô 12T trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
2.7718
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đổ đi bằng ô tô 12T trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
2.7718
100m3
26
Cải tạo bồn cây
27
Lát gạch bồn cây
12.8
m2
28
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
1.664
m3
29
Cát đệm bồn cây
0.4608
m3
30
Ván khuôn
0.307
100m2
31
Vữa xi măng M75
12.48
m2
32
Đất trồng cây
16
m3
33
CẢI TẠO HỐ GA HIỆN HỮU
34
Cải tạo hầm ga hiện hữu
35
Tháo dỡ khuôn hầm, nắp đan
10
bộ
36
Đục bỏ bê tông hố ga hiện hữu
4
m3
37
Bê tông cải tạo cổ ga, M250
2.4
m3
38
Ván khuôn cải tạo cổ ga
0.4
100m2
39
Khuôn hầm
40
Ván khuôn Khuôn hầm
0.1608
100m2
41
Cốt thép có đường kính < =10mm
0.0541
Tấn
42
Cốt thép có đường kính > 10mm
0.1634
Tấn
43
Thép hình góc bọc khuôn
0.1361
Tấn
44
Lắp đặt thép hình
0.1361
Tấn
45
Bê tông khuôn hầm đá 1x2, M250
1.49
m3
46
Công tác lắp đặt khuôn hầm
10
cái
47
Nắp đan
48
Cốt thép có đường kính < =10mm
0.0729
Tấn
49
Cốt thép có đường kính > 10mm
0.008
Tấn
50
Thép tấm bọc khuôn
0.1059
Tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second