Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 09:55 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading alley 11 and alley 31, street 5, Linh Tay ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading alley 11 and alley 31, street 5, Linh Tay ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500125188_2504031136
Approval date
03/04/2025 16:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Linh Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 04/04/2025
to
10:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
22.706.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million seven hundred six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Trung Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 26, đường số 1, phường Bình Thuận, quận 7, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRI VIET INVESTMENT BIDDING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 144, đường 16, khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 đường số 12, khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRI VIET INVESTMENT BIDDING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 144, đường 16, khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 đường số 12, khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 HONG DUC CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 545/16/31, đường Nguyễn Xiển, khu phố 14, phường Long Thạnh Mỹ, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích – Sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu – Sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy ủi – Công suất ≥ 110 CV Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ – Trọng tải ≥ 12 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa – Công suất ≥ 110 CV Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi – Trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép – Trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Máy lu rung – Trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường hoặc ô tô tưới nhựa – Công suất ≥ 190 CV Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Máy nén khí – Công suất ≥ 360m3/h Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
12
Máy ép thủy lực – Lực ép ≥ 130 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng
2.648
100m
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
1.673
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.139
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.139
100m3/km
6
Đá mi dày 30cm K=1-1.02
0.933
100m3
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (BTNC 12,5), dày 7 cm
5.504
100m2
8
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1h 1,0kg/m2
5.504
100m2
9
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm, k>=0.98 (lớp 1)
0.809
100m3
10
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới Dmax=37.5mm dày 15cm, k>=0.98 (lớp 2)
0.466
100m3
11
Bù vênh CPDD Dmax=25mm, k>=0.98
0.105
100m3
12
Cày sọc đường tạo nhám
2.254
100m2
13
Bê tông nhựa chặt (BTNC 12,5), dày 7 cm
1.385
100m2
14
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1h 1,0kg/m2
1.385
100m2
15
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm, k>=0.98 (loại 1)
0.208
100m3
16
Bù vênh CPDD Dmax=37.5mm, k>=0.98 dày tb 7cm phần tuyến
0.097
100m3
17
Cày sọc đường tạo nhám
1.385
100m2
18
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 dày 15cm
17.199
m3
19
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150 (12Mpa)
2.58
m3
20
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
0.138
100m2
21
Cung cấp thanh đầu, L=0.7m/thanh
1.4
m
22
Cung cấp thanh giữa, L=3.32m/thanh
35.75
m
23
Cung cấp thép trụ U160x160x5mm
15.6
m
24
Cung cấp thanh thép đệm U160x160x5mm
3.72
m
25
Cung cấp bu lông D20
12
bộ
26
Cung cấp bu lông D16
48
bộ
27
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
37.15
m
28
Cung cấp tiêu phản quang
6
cái
29
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
39.316
m3
30
Ván khuôn
1.939
100m2
31
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150
7.06
m3
32
Đắp đất tái lập phui đào tường chắn
0.534
100m3
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.069
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.006
tấn
35
Đóng cừ tràm D8-10cm 16 cây/m2
40.419
100m
36
HẠNG MỤC 2: HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông ly tâm D600, L=4m
26
đoạn ống
38
Lắp đặt ống bê tông ly tâm D600, L=3m
5
đoạn ống
39
Lắp đặt ống bê tông ly tâm D600, L=2m
1
đoạn ống
40
Lắp đặt ống bê tông ly tâm D600, L=1m
2
đoạn ống
41
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
24
mối nối
42
Vữa xi măng M100 (8Mpa) (ĐM/0,02)
0.096
m3
43
Cung cấp, lắp đặt gối cống D600
50
cái
44
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 móng (12Mpa)
17.894
m3
45
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 lót móng (12Mpa)
11.879
m3
46
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
0.689
100m2
47
Đào móng công trình đất cấp II
1.668
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.668
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.668
100m3/km
50
Đắp cát lu lèn K95
0.301
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second