Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 11:01 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair houses in 3 -storey class of Tien Noi Ward Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Investment in construction works: Renovating and repairing houses in 3 -storey subjects of Tien Noi Ward Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500125529_2504031424
Approval date
04/04/2025 10:55
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tiên Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 04/04/2025
to
09:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUY HA DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 DUY HA DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 DUY HA DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy trộn vữa - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 80 Lít, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
2
- Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 250 Lít, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
3
- Máy khoan bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 0,62 kW, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
4
- Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 1,0 kW, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
5
- Máy cắt gạch - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 1,7kW, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
NHÀ LỚP HỌC BỘ MÔN 3 TẦNG
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
230.04
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
678.6
m
5
Tháo dỡ vách kính
24.319
m2
6
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
2.975
tấn
7
Phá lớp vữa trát sê nô mái
129.518
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, trụ cột ngoài nhà
290.106
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, trụ cột trong nhà
87.48
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa
108.108
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ cột ngoài nhà
807.001
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ cột trong nhà
823.225
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt dầm, trần
1240.896
m2
14
Cắt sàn gạch lát để đi đường ống
357.8
m
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
284.955
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
284.955
m2
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
2.015
m3
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.584
m3
19
Phá dỡ lớp granito
17.664
m2
20
Vận chuyển phế thải
37.655
m3
21
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài để phục vụ công tác phá dỡ và cải tạo, chiều cao ≤16m
9.232
100m2
22
Lớp bạt, dứa che chắn bụi công trình khi phá dỡ
923.184
m2
23
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ 2 TẦNG
24
Phá lớp vữa trát sê nô mái
129.78
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, trụ cột
57.525
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ cột ngoài nhà
769.916
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ cột trong nhà
937.618
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt dầm, trần
632.733
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải
5.746
m3
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài để phục vụ công tác phá dỡ và cải tạo, chiều cao ≤16m
5.636
100m2
31
Lớp bạt, dứa che chắn bụi công trình khi phá dỡ
563.616
m2
32
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
33
NHÀ LỚP HỌC BỘ MÔN 3 TẦNG
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô
129.518
m2
35
Láng vữa, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
76.12
m2
36
Trát granitô tay vịn lan can, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB30
17.664
m2
37
Láng granitô nền sàn
26.835
m2
38
Trát, trám vá granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB30
99.1
m
39
Vệ sinh, mài lại granito tam cấp, cầu thang, tay vịn lan can
120.764
m2
40
Xây chi tiết kiến trúc bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.015
m3
41
Trát trụ cột ngoài nhà, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.572
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
331.404
m2
43
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
87.48
m2
44
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
108.108
m2
45
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
286.69
m
46
Đắp trát lại đấu chân cột
22
cái
47
Láng bù vữa, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
284.955
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn - gạch granit 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
258.12
m2
49
Ốp đá rối vào tường, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
12.1
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1153.977
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second