Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 11:18 26/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building sidewalks on both sides of Nguyen Tuyen street (the main road connecting Nguyen Duy Trinh street to the headquarters of the ward People's Committee)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in building sidewalks on both sides of Nguyen Tuyen street (the main road connecting Nguyen Duy Trinh street to the headquarters of the ward People's Committee)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500228082_2505261045
Approval date
26/05/2025 11:08
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG BÌNH TRƯNG TÂY
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:12 26/05/2025
to
16:00 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
72.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 47 đường số 17 Khu phố 1, Phường Bình Trưng Đông, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 VNT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 577/15/8 Đường Vườn Lài, Khu phố 2, Phường An Phú Đông, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô 73-DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng - Phường Bình Hòa - Thành phố Thuận An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Đầu tư Xây dựng Phát Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 16 Đường số 18, xã Phong Phú, huyện Bình Chánh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô 73-DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng - Phường Bình Hòa - Thành phố Thuận An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Đầu tư Xây dựng Phát Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 16 Đường số 18, xã Phong Phú, huyện Bình Chánh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch – ĐVT: Bộ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy dầm dùi – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
7
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 0,80 m3 – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
10
Máy lu bánh bánh hơi ≥ 16T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥130CV – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
12
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 12T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp bó vỉa thu nước bằng gang
40
bộ
2
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 hộp ngăn mùi đúc sẵn
1.088
m3
3
Ván khuôn hố ngăn mùi
0.288
100m2
4
Lắp dựng hộp van ngăn mùi
40
bộ
5
Cung cấp bộ van ngăn mùi 720mm x 223mm
40
bộ
6
Lắp đặt bộ van ngăn mùi 720mm x 223mm
40
bộ
7
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 hộp dẫn nước đổ tại chổ
0.132
m3
8
Ván khuôn hộp dẫn nước đổ tại chổ
0.017
100m2
9
4. Khay ngăn mùi (dùng cho hố thu nước trực tiếp)
10
Cung cấp tấm nhựa PVC 570x200mm
0.456
m2
11
Cung cấp tấm cao su 570x200mm
0.456
m2
12
Thép tấm inox 304
0.164
tấn
13
Lắp đặt thép tấm inox 304
0.164
kg
14
Bản lề Inox
8
cái
15
Bulong + đai ốc M8, L=6cm
8
cái
16
Bu long + đai ốc M16, L=15cm
48
cái
17
Siết bu lông
56
cái
18
Lắp đặt khay ngăn mùi
4
cái
19
HẠNG MỤC: ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
20
Hàng rào thép (KT1.5x1.2m) (KH: 1,5%*4 tháng +5%*11 lần sử dụng)
21
Gia công hàng rào thép (1,2x1,5)m
43.2
m2
22
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ hàng rào
396
m
23
Sơn trắng, đỏ hàng rào thép
86.4
m2
24
Biển báo công trường (KH: 1,5%*4 tháng +5%*11 lần sử dụng)
25
Biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật (90x130)cm (L441a)
2
cái
26
Biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật (127,5x40)cm (L440)
2
cái
27
Biển báo phản quang hình tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
28
Biển báo led tròn D70cm (R302a,b)
2
cái
29
Biển báo xin lỗi (160x60)cm
2
cái
30
Biển báo Led chỉ đường (25x25cm)
2
cái
31
Đèn chiếu sáng và biển báo khác
32
Biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật (200x160)cm (Biển thông tin công trình)
2
cái
33
Đèn chiếu sáng
4
cái
34
Đèn chớp xoay
5
cái
35
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông (bậc 3/7)
120
công
36
Dây phản quang
2108
m
37
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
38
1. Nền mặt đường
39
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.514
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.514
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.514
100m3
42
Tưới lớp nhũ tương dính bám mặt đường CSS-1H, 0,5 kg/m2
33.016
100m2
43
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12.5 bù vênh, chiều dày 4 cm
36.159
100m2
44
Tưới lớp nhũ tương dính bám mặt đường CSS-1H, 0,5 kg/m2
36.159
100m2
45
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt C12,5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
27.565
100m2
46
2. Bó vỉa
47
Bê tông đá 1x2 M300 đúc bó vỉa
118.442
m3
48
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150 đúc bó vỉa
42.639
m3
49
Ván khuôn bó vỉa đổ tại chổ
4.639
100m2
50
3. Bó nền

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second