Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction part

Find: 15:13 11/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the IWT road from the cemetery to the area next to the factory range in Thanh Giang village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 08/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/01/2024 15:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 11/01/2024
to
16:00 20/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH PHAT CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 51, tập hể công an, tổ dân phố 7, đường 13m, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội,
2 HATICO CONSULTING INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 7 tòa nhà hỗn hợp Sông Đà - Hà Đông, Km10 đường Trần P, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần kiểm định công trình xây dựng Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 6, phường Thái Bình, thành phố Hòa Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Binh.
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 Công ty cổ phần kiểm định công trình xây dựng Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 6, phường Thái Bình, thành phố Hòa Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Binh.
6 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Kèm theo Đăng ký xe và và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu < 1,0m3. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I - Đào hữu cơ
35.393
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I - Đào hữu cơ
3.1854
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II - Đào khuôn
12.622
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II - Đào khuôn
1.136
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 - Đắp tận dụng
1.161
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1325
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.7797
100m3
9
Mua đất để đắp K95
555.0786
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
55.5078
10m3/1km
11
Trung chuyển cự ly 300m, Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
5.5507
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
3.5393
100m3
13
Mặt đường
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.0016
100m3
15
Nilon chống thấm
1195.71
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
195.26
m3
17
Kè đá
18
Công tác đất, Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II - Đào hố móng
49.727
m3
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II - Đào hố móng
4.4754
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 - Đất tận dụng
1.4249
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 -30% đất tận dụng
0.9186
100m3
22
Mua đất để đắp K95
72.6613
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
7.2661
10m3/1km
24
Trung chuyển cự ly 300m, Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.7266
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
3.08
100m3
26
Kè gạch, Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7121
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
12.75
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
72.27
m3
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
78.33
m2
30
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
8.41
m2
31
Kè đá, Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
38.47
m3
32
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
115.4
m3
33
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
128.39
m3
34
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
24.28
m2
35
Ống nhựa PVC D90 thoát nước
0.38
100m
36
Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống 2 lớp vải 0,3x0,3m
0.0684
100m2
37
Cống qua đường B400
38
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II - Đào hố móng
0.96
m3
39
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II - Đào hố móng
0.0864
100m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.049
100m3
41
Mua đất để đắp K95
5.537
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.5537
10m3/1km
43
Trung chuyển đất cự ly 300m, Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.0553
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.096
100m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.49
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.015
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.73
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.64
m3
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.8
m2
50
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.78%, Construction 22.22%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,976,660,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,973,104,779 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second