Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

Find: 16:25 11/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road from the village to Thong Nhat village to go to the inter -commune road of Phu Loc - Thanh Lac
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the road from the village to Thong Nhat village to go to Lien Loc - Thanh Lac road
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500079342_2503111558
Approval date
11/03/2025 16:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 11/03/2025
to
10:00 20/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN BÌNH MINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 180 Cát Linh, Phố Tân Thịnh - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé - Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé - Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥7T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo
2
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
1
3
Lu rung có trọng lượng ≥10T, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Phần đường giao thông
2
Mặt đường
3
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn bê tông và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M300, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
932.0534
m3
4
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép
3.3208
100m2
5
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
46.6027
100m2
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
9.2455
100m3
7
Ma tít chèn khe
1174.863
kg
8
Gỗ chèn
0.308
m3
9
Ống nhựa chụp đầu cốt thép D40
25.2
m
10
Bọc màng ni lông
5.9376
m2
11
Quét nhựa bitum phòng nước
40.6038
m2
12
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 8cm
202.5
10m
13
Trám khe đường bê tông: Khe co
119.9
10m
14
Trám khe đường bê tông: Khe giãn
7.7
10m
15
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn
2.8299
tấn
16
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe dọc
0.5659
tấn
17
Nền đường
18
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
15.3895
100m3
19
Đất đá hỗn hợp mua về đắp K95
1949.4303
m3
20
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9
75.7146
100m3
21
Đất đá hỗn hợp mua về đắp K90
8455.069
m3
22
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1.8317
100m3
23
Đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
6.1531
100m3
24
Đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
6.1531
100m3
25
Đào đất KTH bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
19.2866
100m3
26
Đào móng kênh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.9281
100m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8652
100m3
28
Đắp bờ mương bằng máy đào có dung tích gầu 0,65m3 kết hợp máy đầm đất cầm tay, 1 máy đào - độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.114
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đổ thải đất C1 cự ly trung bình 2,5Km
25.4397
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đổ thải đất C2 cự ly trung bình 2,5Km
1.4204
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đổ thải đất C3 cự ly trung bình 2.5Km
0.3663
100m3
32
Vuốt nối
33
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M300, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
70.178
m3
34
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép
0.2734
100m2
35
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.5089
100m2
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.6316
100m3
37
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
0.7593
100m3
38
Đất đá hỗn hợp mua về đắp K95
96.1866
m3
39
An toàn giao thông
40
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 90cm
8
biển
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác
8
cái
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, XM PCB30
1.6
m3
43
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.8176
1m3
44
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0025
100m3
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc đá 1x2, M200, XM PCB40
3.773
m3
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, XM PCB30
4.235
m3
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4078
tấn
48
Sơn cọc tiêu
66.066
m2
49
Ốp tôn tráng kẽm dán phản quang cọc tiêu
154
cọc
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.5667
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second