Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

Find: 10:26 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade inter -village roads from Quang Cu village to Hung Long village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: upgrade inter -village roads from Quang Cu village to Hung Long village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune and district budgets support and integrate other legal mobilization sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500187486_2505061854
Approval date
07/05/2025 10:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:13 07/05/2025
to
08:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM KINH ĐÔ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Phong Sơn - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo - Thị trấn Yên Mỹ - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo - Thị trấn Yên Mỹ - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥7T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo
2
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
1
3
Lu rung có trọng lượng ≥10T, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Phá BTXM mặt đường hiện có
47.83
m3
3
Đào KTH, Đào cấp - C1
3093.31
m3
4
Đào nền đường - C2
1528.531
m3
5
Đào khuôn đường - C2
4640.341
m3
6
Đào rãnh - C2
191.22
m3
7
Đắp nền đường, K90
2660.532
m3
8
Đắp nền đường, K95
3321.262
m3
9
Mặt đường
10
Sơn trắng đỏ lan can
22.41
1m2
11
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
15.3
m2
12
Bê tông gia cố taluy M150 đá 2x4
17.74
m3
13
Bê tông chân khay M150 đá 2x4
14.91
m3
14
Ván khuôn chân khay
74.54
m2
15
Đá dăm lót 2x4
21.46
m3
16
Ống PVC D60
19.2
m
17
Đào móng chân khay, C2
50.69
m3
18
Đắp chân khay - đất tận dụng, K90
38.76
m3
19
Đào móng cầu, C1
251.88
m3
20
Phá dỡ cống cũ -BTXM
19.71
m3
21
Đắp mang cống - đất tận dụng, K90
97.97
m3
22
Đắp đường tạm, K90
756
m3
23
Đào móng cống, C2
175
m3
24
Ống cống D1000, L=1.0m
35
1 đoạn ống
25
Đắp mang cống - đất tận dụng, K90
121.15
m3
26
Đào thanh thải dòng chảy
756
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km
28
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
283.549
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km
283.549
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất C1, 1Km
3345.19
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất C2, 1Km
699.629
m3
32
Mua đất đã hỗn hợp để đắp (Tận dụng 90% đất đào để đắp)
1627.815
m3
33
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
1991.097
m3
34
Giấy dầu ngăn cách
10461.66
m2
35
Bê tông mặt đường M300 - Thương phẩm
2077.632
m3
36
Ván khuôn mặt đường
761.948
m2
37
Khe co dãn
38
Cắt khe mặt đường
4745.62
m
39
Matit chèn khe
1.449
m3
40
Gỗ đệm khe dãn
0.792
m3
41
Vuốt nối đườngg giao
42
Cắt mặt đường
36.35
m
43
Phá BTXM mặt đường hiện có
69.576
m3
44
Đào khuôn đường - C2
224.533
m3
45
Móng cấp phối đá dăm
139.315
m3
46
Giấy dầu ngăn cách
773.97
m2
47
Bê tông mặt đường M300 - Thương phẩm
154.794
m3
48
Bê tông lót móng M150 đá 2x4
1.1
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng
2.2
m2
50
Lắp đặt ống cống D400 - HL93, L=2.5m
11
1 đoạn ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second