Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:46 02/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of facilities of Hoa Long Secondary School, Hoa Long Ward, Bac Ninh City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of facilities of Hoa Long Secondary School, Hoa Long Ward, Bac Ninh City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (educational career source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500248085_2506021730
Approval date
02/06/2025 17:43
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ HÒA LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:44 02/06/2025
to
10:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Bắc Ninh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates đường Huyền Quang, Tp Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và Kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Hòa Long, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Chợ đầu mối thị trấn Lim, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting khu 6, phường thị Cầu, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Chợ đầu mối thị trấn Lim, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results khu 6, phường thị Cầu, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 5T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2155.2468
m2
2
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1238.3093
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1379.3488
m2
4
2. SƠN LẠI CỬA
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
260.1324
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
712.2429
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
92.437
m2
8
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
712.2429
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
92.437
1m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
260.1324
1m2
11
3 NHÀ VỆ SINH:
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
81.4353
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường để chống thấm
28.464
m2
14
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 300x600
28.464
m2
15
Tháo dỡ trần
81.2373
m2
16
Tháo dỡ bệ xí, xí xổm
21
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
9
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
19
Tháo gương soi
6
cái
20
Tháo dỡ đèn trang trí âm trần
18
bộ
21
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0301
100m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải 1.9km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.0301
100m3/1km
23
Chống thấm bằng màng tự dính dày 1.5mm (Bao gồm cả công hoàn thiện )
82.1122
m2
24
Vữa tự chảy không co dày trung bình 1cm (Bao gồm cả công hoàn thiện)
54.6202
m2
25
Chống thấm cổ ống (Bao gồm cả công hoàn thiện )
8
cổ ống
26
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic chống trơn 300x300mm
81.4353
m2
27
Trần nhôm Clip -in 600x600, độ dày nhôm 0.6mm(Hệ xương thanh nhôm, tấm trần nhôm của công ty cổ phần Austrong Group)
81.2373
m2
28
Lắp đặt xí bệt
12
bộ
29
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
9
bộ
30
Lắp đặt xí xổm
9
bộ
31
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
32
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt thoát sàn
18
cái
34
Lắp đặt đèn âm trần AT04 110/12w
18
bộ
35
1. SÂN
36
Đào bỏ đất, cây dại - Cấp đất I
2.6862
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.6862
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất 1.9km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
2.6862
100m3/1km
39
Bê tông nền, M200
103.5
m3
40
Lát tấm bê tông giả đá KT 400x400x40mm, vữa XM M75 ( tính NC, VLP)
88
m2
41
Tấm bê tông giả đá KT 400x400x40mm
88.88
m2
42
2. BÓ BỒN CÂY
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
118.5426
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m -
1.1854
100m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải 1.9km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
1.1854
100m3/1km
46
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.34
100m2
47
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100
3.4
m3
48
Bó bồn cây, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 15x10x100cm (tính NC,VLP)
170
m
49
Bó vỉa bê tông cường độ cao M400
2.4225
m3
50
Vận chuyển bó vỉa bê tông cường độ cao
1
chuyến

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second