Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Organizing conferences and seminars

    Watching    
Find: 19:56 30/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Procurement estimate: Hanoi City Industrial Promotion Activities in 2026 (Phase 1)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Organizing conferences and seminars
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Procurement estimate: Hanoi City Industrial Promotion Activities in 2026 (Phase 1)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
187/QĐ-TTKC
Approval date
30/07/2026 19:54
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Khuyến công và Xúc tiến thương mại Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:55 30/07/2026
to
15:00 08/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và dịch vụ Nghĩa Hưng; Valuation consulting Số 1078 Đê La Thành , Phường Giảng Võ, TP Hà Nội;
2 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội;
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội;

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tổ chức hội nghị phổ biến tài liệu, áp dụng chuyển đổi số vào hỗ trợ cơ sở CNNT hoàn thiện quy trình công nghệ, quy trình sản xuất, phục vụ cho việc trình diễn kỹ thuật (áp dụng các bước theo tiêu chuẩn ISO 50001:2018) tại các xã, phường (12 hội nghị)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Giải khát giữa giờ
1200
người/ ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
3
Thuê Máy chiếu
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
4
Tài liệu (50 trang, bìa xanh đóng cuốn)
1200
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
5
Tổ chức Hội nghị phổ biến cho các cơ sở CNNT ứng dụng công nghệ thông tin, chuyển đổi số trong quảng bá, giới thiệu, phát triển sản phẩm CNNT (200 đại biểu, tổ chức 1 ngày/hội thảo) (1 hội nghị)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thuê Hội trường (quy mô 200-230 đại biểu)
1
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
7
Backdrop (kích thước 4m x 8m) in trên chất liệu vải lụa pha bằng công nghệ in ép nhiệt
32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
8
Thuê Máy chiếu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
9
Tiền giải khát giữa giờ
200
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
10
Tài liệu (50 trang, bìa xanh đóng cuốn)
200
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
11
Tổ chức các hội nghị hướng dẫn kỹ thuật, tư vấn hỗ trợ các cụm công nghiệp, cơ sở CNNT giảm thiểu ô nhiễm môi trường (01 ngày) (1 hội nghị)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thuê Hội trường (quy mô 200-230 đại biểu)
1
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
13
Backdrop (kích thước 2m x 4m) in trên chất liệu vải lụa pha bằng công nghệ in ép nhiệt
8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
14
Thuê Máy chiếu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
15
Tiền giải khát giữa giờ
200
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
16
Tài liệu (50 trang, bìa xanh đóng cuốn)
200
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
17
Tổ chức Hội thảo: “Giới thiệu, chia sẻ kinh nghiệm về công tác quản lý, tổ chức sản xuất ngành Thủ công mỹ nghệ cho các cơ sở công nghiệp nông thôn trên địa bàn Thành phố Hà Nội (01 ngày) (1 hội thảo)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thuê Hội trường (quy mô 150-200 đại biểu)
1
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
19
Backdrop (kích thước 2mx4m) in trên chất liệu vải lụa pha bằng công nghệ in ép nhiệt
8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
20
Thuê Máy chiếu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
21
Tiền giải khát giữa giờ
150
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
22
Tài liệu (50 trang, bìa xanh đóng cuốn)
150
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
23
Tổ chức “Hội thảo Định hướng chiến lược xây dựng và phát triển thương hiệu hàng TCMN tại các thị trường xuất khẩu trọng điểm và giới thiệu, chia sẻ kinh nghiệm, thiết kế mẫu mã, bao bì đóng gói sản phẩm TCMN cho các cơ sở sản xuất công nghiệp nông thôn trên địa bàn TP Hà Nội" (3 hội thảo)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thuê Hội trường (quy mô 200-230 đại biểu)
3
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
25
Backdrop (kích thước 2mx 4m) in trên chất liệu vải lụa pha bằng công nghệ in ép nhiệt
24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
26
Thuê Máy chiếu
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
27
Tiền giải khát giữa giờ
600
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
28
Tài liệu (50 trang, bìa xanh đóng cuốn)
600
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
29
Tổ chức Hội nghị công bố thông tin về kế hoạch, chương trình, dự án, thông tin chỉ dẫn kinh doanh, tín dụng, thị trường, sản phẩm, công nghệ, các thông tin khác theo nhu cầu của cơ sở CNNT phù hợp với quy định của pháp luật (01 ngày) (1 hội nghị)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thuê Hội trường (quy mô 200-230 đại biểu)
1
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
31
Backdrop (kích thước 2m x 4m) in trên chất liệu vải lụa pha bằng công nghệ in ép nhiệt
8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
32
Thuê Máy chiếu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
33
Tiền giải khát giữa giờ
200
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị
34
Tài liệu (50 trang, bìa xanh đóng cuốn)
200
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại thành phố Hà Nội
Trước 02 ngày diễn ra tổ chức hội nghị

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Organizing conferences and seminars". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Organizing conferences and seminars" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second