Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:04 14/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Tien Hoang Kindergarten in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 36/QĐ-MNTH
Approval date
12/09/2024 15:59
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Tiên Hoàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 14/09/2024
to
09:30 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:35 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiên Mộc 90 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP 6B - TT Đạ Tẻh - Huyện Đạ Tẻh - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng;
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Hoàng Nguyên Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Đạ Tẻh - Huyện Đạ Tẻh - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty TNHH Thiên Mộc 90 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP 6B - TT Đạ Tẻh - Huyện Đạ Tẻh - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng;
4 Công ty TNHH An Nhơn BĐ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12/34 Ký Con - phường 2 - thành phố Bảo Lộc- Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Công ty TNHH Thiên Mộc 90 E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP 6B - TT Đạ Tẻh - Huyện Đạ Tẻh - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng;
6 Công ty TNHH An Nhơn BĐ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12/34 Ký Con - phường 2 - thành phố Bảo Lộc- Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy hàn 23kw - Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc scan hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực hóa đơn mua bán của nhà cung cấp hoặc tài liệu chứng minh khác thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn để thể hiện khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu (trừ những loại giấy tờ mà pháp luật không cho phép chứng thực)
1
2
- Máy cắt gạch đá - Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc scan hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực hóa đơn mua bán của nhà cung cấp hoặc tài liệu chứng minh khác thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn để thể hiện khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu (trừ những loại giấy tờ mà pháp luật không cho phép chứng thực)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc scan hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực hóa đơn mua bán của nhà cung cấp hoặc tài liệu chứng minh khác thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn để thể hiện khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu (trừ những loại giấy tờ mà pháp luật không cho phép chứng thực)
1
4
-Máy bê tông hoặc vữa - Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc scan hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực hóa đơn mua bán của nhà cung cấp hoặc tài liệu chứng minh khác thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn để thể hiện khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu (trừ những loại giấy tờ mà pháp luật không cho phép chứng thực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BÊN NGOÀI KHỐI 6 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công hàng lang tầng 2
180
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng hàng lang tầng 2
180
m2
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
8.658
m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày trung bình 4,0cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
360
m2
6
Tạo rãnh thoát nước tại chân lan can hành lang tầng 2
29.2
m
7
Lát gạch nền, sàn, gạch lát nền chống trơn 600x600 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
180
m2
8
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
9.087
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 5 tấn
9.087
m3
10
Ốp gạch chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột kích thước 120x600
8.658
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn tầng 2
180
m2
12
Cạo bỏ 30% lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần tầng 1
68.445
m2
13
Cạo bỏ 30% lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần tầng 2 ( đã trừ diện tích trần tôn lạnh )
34.576
m2
14
Bả 30% bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần
103.021
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
343.402
m2
16
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài xung quanh khối 6 phòng học, chiều cao ≤ 16m
6.38
100 m2
17
Cạo bỏ 30% lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài
371.103
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường
371.103
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1237.011
m2
20
Sơn vẽ tranh trên tường ( bao gồm nhân công + vật tư )
32.609
m2
21
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
144.81
m2
22
Láng sênô dày 1cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
144.81
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sênô
144.81
m2
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
178.4
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt cửa đi D1, D2
171.324
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt cửa sổ S1, vách kính cầu thang
280.885
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
452.207
m2
28
Công tác lắp dựng cửa các loại, lắp cửa vào khuôn
178.4
m2 cấu kiện
29
Gia công lắp dựng lam chắn nắng ( khung bằng sắt hộp, thanh lam bằng nhôm )
41.016
m2
30
Gia công lắp dựng lưới chắn nắng bằng nhôm ( đoạn sê nô cong )
3.084
m2
31
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt đèn trần hành lang đã hư hỏng
2
công
32
SỬA CHỮA KHỐI PHÒNG Y TẾ VÀ PHÒNG HỘI ĐỒNG
33
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
1.2
100 m2
34
Cạo bỏ 30% sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ tường bên trong
41.818
m2
35
Cạo bỏ 30% sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ tường bên ngoài
49.478
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tại vết nứt, mỗi bên 10cm
4.04
m2
37
Căng lưới mắt cáo thép gia cố tường
4.04
m2 lưới thủy tinh
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
4.04
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường trong nhà
41.818
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường ngoài nhà
82.464
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
146.84
m2
42
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
164.928
m2
43
Sơn vẽ tranh trên tường ( bao gồm nhân công + vật tư )
26.86
m2
44
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
28.41
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
39.475
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.475
m2
47
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính ≤ 7mm, đóng bằng nẹp gỗ vào cửa, vách gỗ
0.343
m2
48
Công tác lắp dựng cửa các loại, lắp cửa vào khuôn
28.41
m2 cấu kiện
49
Phá dỡ xi măng láng trên sê nô
15.196
m2
50
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
15.196
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIÊN MỘC 90 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,500,903,504 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,161,436,626 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second