Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:32 28/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items at Phuoc Thanh B Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in the Mekong Delta and Northern Region in 2024 (adjusted) (According to Decision No. 1602/QD-UBND dated September 12, 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
80 days
Approval ID
136/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/09/2024 13:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 28/09/2024
to
09:30 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 245 Đường 21 tháng 8 - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 245 Đường 21 tháng 8 - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
8
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đỗ - trọng tải: 5 T
1
10
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
17.28
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch
113.94
m2
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
7.64
m2
4
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính >70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
8
lỗ khoan
5
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
14.724
m
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
3.941
m3
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
1
trọn gói
8
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.331
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ trần
98.04
m2
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.294
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.282
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.41
m2
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.52
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.924
m2
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.014
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.4
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
491.69
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
19.6
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
231.01
1m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
287.32
1m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.28
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
114.26
1m2
23
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
3.43
1m2
24
Cung cấp cửa đi nhôm xinfa kính
7.34
m2
25
Cung cấp cửa sổ nhôm xinfa kính
18
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
25.34
m2
27
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.64
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
7.64
1m2
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.024
100m
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.331
100m2
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.457
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.457
tấn
33
Thi công trần tôn lạnh
0.98
100m2
34
Lắp đặt MCB 1P 2C 32A
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
14
bộ
36
Lắp đặt quạt trần
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
10
cái
39
Lắp đặt Đế nổi + mặt nạ
12
hộp
40
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x6mm2
40
m
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
120
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
40
m
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
160
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
80
m
45
HẠNG MỤC: TƯỜNG RÀO
46
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16.34
m2
47
Tháo dỡ khung rào
26.25
m2
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.172
m3
49
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
17.04
m2
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
6.08
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second