Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5 (Construction)

    Watching    
Find: 12:40 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading, repairing and building new gates and fences for the cultural house - sports area in Bao Dinh hamlet
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5 (Construction)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget for the first 6 months of 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
260/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2024 12:30
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:39 15/10/2024
to
09:00 22/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD Trường Hiệp Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 1/115, khu phố 3, Phường Tam Hòa, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, Khu phố 1, Phường Phú Bình, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Cộng ty TNHH Mỹ Quang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 78/36, Đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, KP 1, Phường Xuân Trung, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Mái Ngói Đỏ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 37, đường số 2, tổ 2, khu phố Núi Tung, Phường Suối Tre, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Cộng ty TNHH Mỹ Quang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 78/36, Đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, KP 1, Phường Xuân Trung, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Mái Ngói Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 37, đường số 2, tổ 2, khu phố Núi Tung, Phường Suối Tre, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. tài liệu chứng minh (bản scan từ bản chính hoặc bản chụp công chứng) sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. tài liệu chứng minh (bản scan từ bản chính hoặc bản chụp công chứng) sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. tài liệu chứng minh (bản scan từ bản chính hoặc bản chụp công chứng) sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. tài liệu chứng minh (bản scan từ bản chính hoặc bản chụp công chứng) sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70Kg. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. tài liệu chứng minh (bản scan từ bản chính hoặc bản chụp công chứng) sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn (có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
43.4
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
28.153
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
43.4
m2
4
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.4
m2
5
Gia công thép neo hàng rào
0.009
tấn
6
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép neo hàng rào
0.009
tấn
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn dầu các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.153
m2
8
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
0.567
m3
9
Phá dỡ hàng rào lưới B40
72.8
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.68
m3
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.486
100m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.277
100m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.789
m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
5.783
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.8
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.64
m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.8
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.264
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.377
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.138
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.282
tấn
22
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.32
100m2
23
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.328
100m2
24
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.492
100m2
25
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
12.48
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
56
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
56
m2
28
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
56
m2
29
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (9x19x39)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.34
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
72.8
m2
31
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
32.4
m2
32
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
26
m2
33
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
24
m
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (ngoài nhà)
72.8
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
58.4
m2
36
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.2
m2
37
Cung cấp Khung bao thép V40x40x4mm
172.16
md
38
Cung cấp lưới B40
58.08
m2
39
Lắp dựng hàng rào sắt lưới B40
67.6
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn dầu các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.6
m2
41
Cung cấp chống sắt tròn D10
52
md
42
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng đá
9.44
m3
43
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.15
m3
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.246
100m3
45
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.165
100m3
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.42
m3
47
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.888
m3
48
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.4
m3
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.82
m3
50
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
4.13
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5 (Construction)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5 (Construction)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second