Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:07 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade propaganda slogans to prepare for the Lunar New Year in 2024, rebuild movements in 10 hamlets and install sports and exercise equipment in the commune's Community Cultural Center area.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The town's economic budget capital in 2024 is 100% (urban embellishment capital).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
539/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 08:04
Approval Authority
Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân xã Phú Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:07 16/10/2024
to
08:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.450.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million four hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LINH ĐAN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 545, đường 1/5, Khóm 1, TT Cái Nước, huyện Cái Nước, tỉnh Cà Mau - Thị trấn Cái Nước - Huyện Cái Nước - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG ÂN NGUYỄN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Huỳnh Thúc Kháng - Phường 7 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 284, đường Ngô Quyền, Khóm 1 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 284, đường Ngô Quyền, Khóm 1 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vỹ. Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA, NÂNG CẤP CÁC KHẨU HIỆU TUYÊN TRUYỀN ĐÔ THỊ VĂN MINH VÀ XÂY DỰNG LẠI CÁC CỔNG CHÀO 10 ẤP
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
96.08
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
96.08
m2
4
Làm mới bảng khẩu hiệu
80.488
m2
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất I
22.464
1m3
6
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
10.8288
100m
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.44
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.08
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0586
tấn
11
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.7188
m3
12
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.435
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0668
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2354
tấn
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.9337
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.97
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.3
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
56.3
m2
19
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.3704
tấn
20
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.3704
tấn
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
35.7732
1m2
22
Làm mới bảng khẩu hiệu
40.909
m2
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
3.528
1m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.588
m3
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.12
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0168
tấn
28
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1261
tấn
29
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1261
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.0459
1m2
31
Làm mới bảng khẩu hiệu
23.04
m2
32
LẮP ĐẶT DỤNG CỤ TẬP THỂ THAO TẠI KHU VỰC TRUNG TÂM VHTT HỌC TẬP CỘNG ĐỒNG XÃ
33
Đi bộ lắc tay
3
Bộ
34
Đi bộ trên không
2
Bộ
35
Xoay eo 3 đĩa
3
Bộ
36
Đạp xe
3
Bộ
37
Tập cưỡi ngựa
3
Bộ
38
Tay vai đôi
3
Bộ
39
Kéo giãn tay
2
Bộ
40
Ghế tập bụng đơn
2
Bộ
41
Loa nén 15W trở khánh cao: Toa TC-615M
30
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 72 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,761,516,093 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,124,016,853 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second