Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

Find: 15:05 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building and expanding the people's cemetery on Than Y village (west of white communal house), Yen Nam commune, Duy Tien town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT works: Building and expanding the people's cemetery on Than Y village (west of Dinh Trang), Yen Nam commune, Duy Tien town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500180050_2504291438
Approval date
29/04/2025 14:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 29/04/2025
to
14:00 09/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
49.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUY HA DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 DUY HA DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 DUY HA DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Lu bánh thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥10T, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc đăng ký thiết bị, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
2
- Lu rung - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥16T, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc đăng ký thiết bị, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
3
- Lu bánh lốp - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥16T, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc đăng ký thiết bị, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
4
- Đầm cóc - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Lực đầm ≥ 70Kg. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
5
- Đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥1,5kW, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
6
- Đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥1,0kW, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
7
- Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≤ 5kW, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
8
- Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25m3, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc đăng ký thiết bị, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
9
- Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 250 lít, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
10
- Máy trộn vữa - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 80 lít, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
2
11
- Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất <110CV, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc đăng ký thiết bị, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
12
- Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán và giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
13
- Ô tô tưới nước - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 5m3, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán, thông số của thiết bị như giấy kiểm định thiết bị, hoặc giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu đối với thiết bị nhập khẩu để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 400mm
94
cái
2
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
46
mối nối
3
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
0.1266
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.06
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
4.092
100m
6
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.96
m3
7
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 600mm
10
1 đoạn ống
8
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 600mm
40
cái
9
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
9
mối nối
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.57
m3
11
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.105
100m2
12
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.78
m3
13
Xây hố ga, hố thu bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.98
m3
14
Láng vữa, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
7.07
m2
15
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
38.97
m2
16
Ván khuôn mũ hố ga
0.209
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.102
tấn
18
Bê tông mũ hố ga, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.6
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.091
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.177
tấn
21
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
1.36
m3
22
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp lên
28
1 cấu kiện
23
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp xuống
28
1 cấu kiện
24
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg- Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.34
10 tấn/1km
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
28
1cấu kiện
26
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
0.1155
100m3
27
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
4.813
100m
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.77
m3
29
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
5.36
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
6.48
m3
31
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.055
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.061
100m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.02
100m2
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.4
m3
35
Bải tập kết chất thải
36
Lớp đá dăm đệm
0.15
100m3
37
Mua đá dăm
20.1
m3
38
Rải lớp nilong lót
1
100m2
39
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
10
m3
40
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.06
100m2
41
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.29
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.125
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.32
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
49.8
m2
45
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
49.8
m2
46
San nền
47
Đào đất hữu cơ
45.683
1m3
48
Đào đất KTH - Cấp đất I
4.111
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
1.37
100m3
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
6.345
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,329,997,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,312,369,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second