Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

Find: 17:15 22/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing main roads in Yen Thi, Yen Giap villages, Yen Lang commune, Hanoi city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for the remaining packages under the project: Renovating and embellishing main roads in Yen Thi and Yen Giap villages, Yen Lang commune, Hanoi city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Yên Lãng, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
22/04/2026 17:06
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Yên Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:07 22/04/2026
to
09:00 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
186.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHD DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Khê Ngoại 3, xã Mê Linh, thành phố Hà Nội
2 ME LINH URBAN SERVICES DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xóm chùa B, thôn Khê Ngoại, xã Mê Linh, thành phố Hà Nội;
3 DAVILAW PROPERTY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59, đường Láng Hạ - - Phường Ô Chợ Dừa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
5 DAVILAW PROPERTY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59, đường Láng Hạ - - Phường Ô Chợ Dừa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu tối thiểu 6T
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông tối thiểu 250L
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ tối thiểu 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐÀO ĐẮP
2
Cắt mặt đường để đào rãnh thoát nước
34.372
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
21.64
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.216
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
0.216
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
2.164
10m3/1km
7
Xử lý chất thải rắn bên công ty Toàn Cầu
21.64
m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
3.034
100m3
9
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hiện trạng để nạo vét
1118
1 cấu kiện
10
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
268.32
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.717
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
5.717
100m3
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
4.16
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
4.16
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
4.16
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
483.92
m3
17
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH THOAT NƯỚC
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
29.93
m3
19
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
598.6
m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.155
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
89.791
m3
22
Xây gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
183.448
m3
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
833.855
m2
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.044
100m2
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
6.985
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
51.509
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.524
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.316
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.58
m3
30
Mua nắp ga composite Khung vuông 850x850 nắp tròn D600 chịu tải trọng 250KN
58
ga
31
Mua nắp ga composite Khung + nắp hoàn thiện kích thước 570x355 tải trọng 25T
146
ga
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
204
1 cấu kiện
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
491.92
m2
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1118
1 cấu kiện
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.987
100m2
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
7.497
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
45.36
m3
38
BÓ VỈA + ĐAN RÃNH+ VỈA HÈ
39
Lắp đặt bó vỉa vát 10x15
4316
m
40
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
563.6
m2
41
Lắp dựng đan rãnh 20x50x5cm
563.6
m2
42
Di chuyển cột điện
2
cột
43
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
44
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
1.41
100m3
45
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
939.95
m2
46
Lưới sợi thủy tinh 100x100Kn/m
114.644
100m2
47
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
114.644
100m2
48
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
84.727
100m2
49
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
114.644
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
220.93
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second