Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

Find: 18:28 26/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Unexpected repair of Nam Cuong Bridge KM251+031 (Under the Route) on Noi Bai - Lao Cai Expressway
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Unexpected repair of Nam Cuong Bridge KM251+031 (Under the Route) on Noi Bai - Lao Cai Expressway
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non -business capital of road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
318/QĐ-KQLĐBI
Approval date
26/05/2026 16:45
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 26/05/2026
to
09:00 17/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
758.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Hòa Bình Green, Số 14 ngõ 376 Đường Bưởi - - Phường Ngọc Hà - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Ban Quản lý dự án đường bộ miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 23 - - Phường Lĩnh Nam - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đường bộ miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 23 - - Phường Lĩnh Nam - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường/trạm thí nghiệm hiện trường: - Có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng, phù hợp với tính chất của gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
1
2
Thiết bị kích dầm tài trọng nâng ≥100T - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
5
3
Thiết bị khoan cọc khoan nhồi gầu xoay D1.2m - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
1
4
Cần cầu/cần trục sức nâng ≥ 50 tấn - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
1
5
Ô tô gắn cẩu tự hành sức nâng ≥ 5 tấn - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
1
6
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,7m3: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
3
7
Máy khoan tạo lỗ đường kính D91mm - D160mm (cho neo, đinh) có khả năng khoan sâu > 30m - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
2
8
Máy nén khí có lưu lượng L ≥ 24 m3/phút và áp lực ≥ 10 kG/cm2 - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
2
9
Hệ thống căng kéo có khă năng căng kéo ≥ 460kN. (tổi thiếu có 01 máy cắt cáp ≥10 kW + 01 máy nén khí ≥1200 m3/h + 01 kích 250 t + 01 Kích 500 t + Pa lăng xích≥ 3 t) - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
2
10
Búa căn khí nén hoặc thủy lực : - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06D Chương IV.
2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second